Ahmadpur Junction (AMP) Train Station

Ahmadpur Junction Train station - As listed above there 10 trains that depart from Ahmadpur Junction (AMP station). Some of the popular trains include RPH SDAH PASS is 00 hours 03 minutes delay from their scheduled time, RPH-BWN PASS is RT hours minutes delay from their scheduled time.
No. Train No. & Name Arrival / Departure Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Delay Arrival / Delay Departure
1 63142
RPH SDAH PASS
14:01
14:02
13:58 13:59 00:03
00:03
2 63584
RPH-BWN PASS
15:08
15:09
15:08 15:09 RT
RT
3 12347
HWH RPH EXP
15:19
15:20
14:34 14:35 00:45
00:45
4 53043
HWH-RGD PASSENGER
15:47
15:48
15:04 15:05 00:43
00:43
5 13174
AGTL - SDAH KANCHANJUNGA
16:32
16:33
15:50 15:51 00:42
00:42
6 63141
SDAH RPH PASS
16:33
16:34
16:33 16:34 RT
RT
7 53042
JYG-HWH PASS
16:53
16:54
16:26 16:27 00:27
00:27
8 12348
RPH HWH EXP
17:12
17:13
17:12 17:13 RT
RT
9 73011
BWN - RPH DMU PGR.
17:43
17:44
17:43 17:44 RT
RT
10 13018
GANADEVTA EXP
17:54
17:55
17:54 17:55 RT
RT

Frequently Asked Questions Related to Ahmadpur Junction Train station?

Q. How many trains start from Ahmadpur Junction Railway station?

A. There are 0 trains that start from Ahmadpur Junction station.

Q. How many trains visit Ahmadpur Junction station?

A. There are about 10 trains that pass through the Ahmadpur Junction station.

Q. which is the first train from Ahmadpur Junction railway station?

A. The first train from Ahmadpur Junction is RPH SDAH PASS at 14:02.

Q. Which is the last train from Ahmadpur Junction Railway station?

A. The last train to depart from Ahmadpur Junction is, Train no. 13018, GANADEVTA EXP. It departs exactly at 17:55.