Akbarnagar (AKN) Train Station

Akbarnagar Train station - As listed above there 8 trains that depart from Akbarnagar (AKN station). Some of the popular trains include JMP-RPH PASSENGER is 01 hours 58 minutes delay from their scheduled time, JMP-BGP PGR is 03 hours 55 minutes delay from their scheduled time.
No. Train No. & Name Arrival / Departure Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Delay Arrival / Delay Departure
1 53408
JMP-RPH PASSENGER
15:28
15:29
13:30 13:31 01:58
01:58
2 73430
JMP-BGP PGR
15:34
15:35
11:39 11:40 03:55
03:55
3 13410
JMP-MLDT INTERCITY EXP
16:02
16:03
16:02 16:03 RT
RT
4 13235
SBG - DNR INTERCITY EXP
16:21
16:22
16:21 16:22 RT
RT
5 53432
JMP-SBG PASSENGER
16:44
16:45
16:44 16:45 RT
RT
6 53403
RPH-GAYA PASSENGER
16:57
16:58
14:57 14:58 02:00
02:00
7 53415
SBG-JMP PASS
18:24
18:25
18:24 18:25 RT
RT
8 13024
GAYA HOWRAH EXPRESS
18:38
18:39
18:02 18:03 00:36
00:36

Frequently Asked Questions Related to Akbarnagar Train station?

Q. How many trains start from Akbarnagar Railway station?

A. There are 0 trains that start from Akbarnagar station.

Q. How many trains visit Akbarnagar station?

A. There are about 8 trains that pass through the Akbarnagar station.

Q. which is the first train from Akbarnagar railway station?

A. The first train from Akbarnagar is JMP-RPH PASSENGER at 15:29.

Q. Which is the last train from Akbarnagar Railway station?

A. The last train to depart from Akbarnagar is, Train no. 13024, GAYA HOWRAH EXPRESS. It departs exactly at 18:39.