Akola Junction (AK) Train Station

Akola Junction Train station - As listed above there 9 trains that depart from Akola Junction (AK station). Some of the popular trains include MS-JU WEEKLY EXP is 00 hours 03 minutes delay from their scheduled time, HWH-CSMT GEETANJALI EXPR is 00 hours 21 minutes delay from their scheduled time.
No. Train No. & Name Arrival / Departure Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Delay Arrival / Delay Departure
1 22663
MS-JU WEEKLY EXP
10:43
10:45
10:40 10:45 00:03
RT
2 12860
HWH-CSMT GEETANJALI EXPR
11:31
11:36
11:10 11:15 00:21
00:21
3 11039
MAHARASHTRA EXP
12:18
12:23
11:30 11:35 00:48
00:48
4 22974
PURI GIMB EXP
12:19
12:24
12:19 12:24 RT
RT
5 12833
ADI -HOWRAH EXPRESS
13:25
13:30
13:25 13:30 RT
RT
6 12765
TPTY-AMI EXP
13:27
13:37
13:15 13:25 00:12
00:12
7 22137
PRERANA EXPRESS
14:10
14:15
14:10 14:15 RT
RT
8 57539
PRLI PASS
SRC
14:15
SRC 14:15 RT
RT
9 57582
PASS
12:38
DSTN
12:30 DSTN 00:08
RT

Frequently Asked Questions Related to Akola Junction Train station?

Q. How many trains start from Akola Junction Railway station?

A. There are 0 trains that start from Akola Junction station.

Q. How many trains visit Akola Junction station?

A. There are about 9 trains that pass through the Akola Junction station.

Q. which is the first train from Akola Junction railway station?

A. The first train from Akola Junction is MS-JU WEEKLY EXP at 10:45.

Q. Which is the last train from Akola Junction Railway station?

A. The last train to depart from Akola Junction is, Train no. 57582, PASS. It departs exactly at DSTN.