Aligarh Junction (ALJN) Train Station

Aligarh Junction Train station - As listed above there 19 trains that depart from Aligarh Junction (ALJN station). Some of the popular trains include BE/BKI PASS is RT hours minutes delay from their scheduled time, ALD-DDN LINK EXPRESS is RT hours minutes delay from their scheduled time.
No. Train No. & Name Arrival / Departure Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Delay Arrival / Delay Departure
1 54462
BE/BKI PASS
03:10
03:20
03:10 03:20 RT
RT
2 14113
ALD-DDN LINK EXPRESS
SRC
03:30
SRC 03:30 RT
RT
3 54461
BKI-BARELLY PASSENGER
03:23
03:33
23:45 23:55 03:38
03:38
4 12397
MAHABODHI EXP
03:40
03:41
01:32 01:34 02:08
02:07
5 14005
LICHCHIVI EXPRESS
03:43
03:44
02:10 02:12 01:33
01:32
6 14055
BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL
03:53
03:58
03:13 03:18 00:40
00:40
7 12553
VAISHALI EXP
04:15
04:17
04:13 04:15 00:02
00:02
8 12427
REWA-ANVT EXPRESS
04:34
04:35
03:48 03:50 00:46
00:45
9 12417
PRAYAG RAJ EXP
04:41
04:42
04:26 04:28 00:15
00:14
10 18101
TATA MURI -HTE - JAT EXP
04:49
04:54
17:46 17:51 11:03
11:03
11 54391
ALJN-MB PASSENGER
SRC
04:55
SRC 04:55 RT
RT
12 12225
KAIFIAT EXP
05:06
05:08
04:46 04:48 00:20
00:20
13 12381
POORVA EXPRESS
05:11
05:13
03:36 03:38 01:35
01:35
14 14163
SANGAM EXPRESS
05:28
05:33
02:46 02:51 02:42
02:42
15 64103
ALJN-DLI
SRC
06:10
SRC 06:10 RT
RT
16 64105
ALJN-DLI 12CAR EMU
SRC
06:20
SRC 06:20 RT
RT
17 64581
HRF-DLI MEMU
06:43
06:44
06:43 06:44 RT
RT
18 14217
UNCHAHAR EXP
06:55
07:00
01:11 01:16 05:44
05:44
19 18102
JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS
07:06
07:11
07:06 07:11 RT
RT

Frequently Asked Questions Related to Aligarh Junction Train station?

Q. How many trains start from Aligarh Junction Railway station?

A. There are 0 trains that start from Aligarh Junction station.

Q. How many trains visit Aligarh Junction station?

A. There are about 19 trains that pass through the Aligarh Junction station.

Q. which is the first train from Aligarh Junction railway station?

A. The first train from Aligarh Junction is BE/BKI PASS at 03:20.

Q. Which is the last train from Aligarh Junction Railway station?

A. The last train to depart from Aligarh Junction is, Train no. 18102, JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS. It departs exactly at 07:11.