Aluva (AWY) Train Station

Aluva Train station - As listed above there 12 trains that depart from Aluva (AWY station). Some of the popular trains include ERS-SBC INTERCITY EXP is RT hours minutes delay from their scheduled time, TVC - CLT JAN SHATABDI is RT hours minutes delay from their scheduled time.
No. Train No. & Name Arrival / Departure Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Delay Arrival / Delay Departure
1 12678
ERS-SBC INTERCITY EXP
09:33
09:35
09:33 09:35 RT
RT
2 12076
TVC - CLT JAN SHATABDI
09:49
09:50
09:49 09:50 RT
RT
3 16791
TEN-PGT PALARUVI EXP
09:58
10:00
09:58 10:00 RT
RT
4 12618
MNGLA LKSDP EXP
10:23
10:25
09:08 09:10 01:15
01:15
5 12512
RAPTISAGAR EXP
10:38
10:40
10:33 10:35 00:05
00:05
6 16308
CAN-ALLEPPEY EXP
10:43
10:45
10:43 10:45 RT
RT
7 16302
TVC-SRR VENAD EXPRESS
10:53
10:55
10:53 10:55 RT
RT
8 16650
NCJ-MAQ PARASURAM EXPRESS
11:33
11:35
11:33 11:35 RT
RT
9 12626
NDLS-TVC KERALA EXP
12:00
12:02
08:33 08:35 03:27
03:27
10 17229
KCVL-HYB SABARI EXP
12:08
12:10
12:08 12:10 RT
RT
11 16345
NETRAVATI EXP
12:24
12:26
12:13 12:15 00:11
00:11
12 17230
HYB-KCVL SABARI EXP
12:50
12:52
12:50 12:52 RT
RT

Frequently Asked Questions Related to Aluva Train station?

Q. How many trains start from Aluva Railway station?

A. There are 0 trains that start from Aluva station.

Q. How many trains visit Aluva station?

A. There are about 12 trains that pass through the Aluva station.

Q. which is the first train from Aluva railway station?

A. The first train from Aluva is ERS-SBC INTERCITY EXP at 09:35.

Q. Which is the last train from Aluva Railway station?

A. The last train to depart from Aluva is, Train no. 17230, HYB-KCVL SABARI EXP. It departs exactly at 12:52.