Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) Train Station

Ambala Cant Junction Train station - As listed above there 23 trains that depart from Ambala Cant Junction (UMB station). Some of the popular trains include NDLS-KLK SHATABDI EXP is RT hours minutes delay from their scheduled time, SGNR HW EXP is 00 hours 15 minutes delay from their scheduled time.
No. Train No. & Name Arrival / Departure Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Delay Arrival / Delay Departure
1 12011
NDLS-KLK SHATABDI EXP
10:28
10:30
10:28 10:30 RT
RT
2 14712
SGNR HW EXP
10:42
10:47
10:27 10:35 00:15
00:12
3 12460
ASR-NDLS EXPRESS
10:45
10:55
10:45 10:55 RT
RT
4 22455
SNSI-KLK SUPERFAST EXPRES
10:50
10:58
10:50 10:58 RT
RT
5 12054
ASR-HW JAN SHATABDI EXP
10:55
11:05
10:55 11:05 RT
RT
6 22429
DLI-PTK EXP
11:15
11:20
11:15 11:20 RT
RT
7 64502
UMB-SRE PASS
SRC
12:20
SRC 12:20 RT
RT
8 54551
UMB - BTI PASS
SRC
12:35
SRC 12:35 RT
RT
9 15903
DBRG-CDG EXPRESS
12:57
13:02
12:25 12:30 00:32
00:32
10 12926
PASCHIM EXPRESS
12:35
13:05
12:35 13:05 RT
RT
11 22552
JUC-DBG ANTYODAYA EXPESS
13:00
13:10
13:00 13:10 RT
RT
12 22430
PTK-DLI SUPERFAST
13:40
13:45
13:40 13:45 RT
RT
13 19718
CDG JP INTERCIT
13:45
13:55
13:45 13:55 RT
RT
14 12752
JAT-H.S.NED
13:55
14:05
13:55 14:05 RT
RT
15 14217
UNCHAHAR EXP
14:05
14:13
08:37 08:45 05:28
05:28
16 74991
UMB-CHDL PASS
SRC
14:30
SRC 14:30 RT
RT
17 64514
NLDM-UMB PASS
10:54
DSTN
09:30 DSTN 01:24
RT
18 54541
MEERUT AMBALA PASSENGER
11:10
DSTN
11:10 DSTN RT
RT
19 74646
JUC-UMB PASS
11:19
DSTN
10:15 DSTN 01:04
RT
20 64545
KKDE-UMB PASS
11:35
DSTN
11:35 DSTN RT
RT
21 74992
CHDL-UMB PASS
11:50
DSTN
11:50 DSTN RT
RT
22 22926
KLK - UMB LINK EXP
12:05
DSTN
12:05 DSTN RT
RT
23 54539
DELHI AMBALA PASSENGER
14:00
DSTN
14:00 DSTN RT
RT

Frequently Asked Questions Related to Ambala Cant Junction Train station?

Q. How many trains start from Ambala Cant Junction Railway station?

A. There are 0 trains that start from Ambala Cant Junction station.

Q. How many trains visit Ambala Cant Junction station?

A. There are about 23 trains that pass through the Ambala Cant Junction station.

Q. which is the first train from Ambala Cant Junction railway station?

A. The first train from Ambala Cant Junction is NDLS-KLK SHATABDI EXP at 10:30.

Q. Which is the last train from Ambala Cant Junction Railway station?

A. The last train to depart from Ambala Cant Junction is, Train no. 54539, DELHI AMBALA PASSENGER. It departs exactly at DSTN.