Ambala City (UBC) Train Station

Ambala City Train station - As listed above there 10 trains that depart from Ambala City (UBC station). Some of the popular trains include SRE-NLDM PASS is 00 hours 10 minutes delay from their scheduled time, NLDM-UMB PASS is 00 hours 13 minutes delay from their scheduled time.
No. Train No. & Name Arrival / Departure Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Delay Arrival / Delay Departure
1 64511
SRE-NLDM PASS
09:10
09:11
09:00 09:01 00:10
00:10
2 64514
NLDM-UMB PASS
09:20
09:22
09:07 09:09 00:13
00:13
3 74646
JUC-UMB PASS
10:14
10:16
09:24 09:26 00:50
00:50
4 12460
ASR-NDLS EXPRESS
10:20
10:22
10:20 10:22 RT
RT
5 14712
SGNR HW EXP
11:40
11:41
10:07 10:08 01:33
01:33
6 64517
UMB-NLDM PASS
11:50
11:52
11:50 11:52 RT
RT
7 12926
PASCHIM EXPRESS
12:10
12:12
12:10 12:12 RT
RT
8 54552
BTI - UMB PASS
12:16
12:18
12:16 12:18 RT
RT
9 11057
AMRITSAR EXP
12:36
12:38
09:52 09:54 02:44
02:44
10 54551
UMB - BTI PASS
12:46
12:48
12:46 12:48 RT
RT

Frequently Asked Questions Related to Ambala City Train station?

Q. How many trains start from Ambala City Railway station?

A. There are 0 trains that start from Ambala City station.

Q. How many trains visit Ambala City station?

A. There are about 10 trains that pass through the Ambala City station.

Q. which is the first train from Ambala City railway station?

A. The first train from Ambala City is SRE-NLDM PASS at 09:11.

Q. Which is the last train from Ambala City Railway station?

A. The last train to depart from Ambala City is, Train no. 54551, UMB - BTI PASS. It departs exactly at 12:48.