Anakapalle (AKP) Train Station

Anakapalle Train station - As listed above there 9 trains that depart from Anakapalle (AKP station). Some of the popular trains include VSKP-BZA RATNACHAL EXP is RT hours minutes delay from their scheduled time, ALLEPY-DHANBAD EXPRESS is 00 hours 32 minutes delay from their scheduled time.
No. Train No. & Name Arrival / Departure Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Delay Arrival / Delay Departure
1 12717
VSKP-BZA RATNACHAL EXP
13:23
13:24
13:23 13:24 RT
RT
2 13352
ALLEPY-DHANBAD EXPRESS
13:31
13:32
12:59 13:00 00:32
00:32
3 18463
BBS-SBC PRASHANTI
13:46
13:47
13:46 13:47 RT
RT
4 17488
VSKP-TPTY TIRUMALA EXP
14:39
14:40
14:39 14:40 RT
RT
5 12839
HWH-MAS MAIL
15:03
15:04
14:54 14:55 00:09
00:09
6 67295
RJY-RVD PASS
15:14
15:15
15:14 15:15 RT
RT
7 12861
VSKP-KZJ LINK EXPRESS
15:54
15:55
15:54 15:55 RT
RT
8 17239
GNT-VSKP SIMHADRI EXP
15:59
16:05
15:59 16:05 RT
RT
9 22416
NDLS-VSKP AC AP EXP
16:09
16:10
16:09 16:10 RT
RT

Frequently Asked Questions Related to Anakapalle Train station?

Q. How many trains start from Anakapalle Railway station?

A. There are 0 trains that start from Anakapalle station.

Q. How many trains visit Anakapalle station?

A. There are about 9 trains that pass through the Anakapalle station.

Q. which is the first train from Anakapalle railway station?

A. The first train from Anakapalle is VSKP-BZA RATNACHAL EXP at 13:24.

Q. Which is the last train from Anakapalle Railway station?

A. The last train to depart from Anakapalle is, Train no. 22416, NDLS-VSKP AC AP EXP. It departs exactly at 16:10.