Anand Junction (ANND) Train Station

Anand Junction Train station - As listed above there 20 trains that depart from Anand Junction (ANND station). Some of the popular trains include GUJARAT EXPRESS is 00 hours 03 minutes delay from their scheduled time, SVDK- JAMNAGR EXP is 00 hours 11 minutes delay from their scheduled time.
No. Train No. & Name Arrival / Departure Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Delay Arrival / Delay Departure
1 22953
GUJARAT EXPRESS
13:10
13:11
13:07 13:09 00:03
00:02
2 12478
SVDK- JAMNAGR EXP
13:11
13:12
13:00 13:02 00:11
00:10
3 79413
ANND - CBY DMU
SRC
13:35
SRC 13:35 RT
RT
4 69147
ANND GODHRA MEMU
SRC
14:20
SRC 14:20 RT
RT
5 59442
AHMEDABAD PASS
14:36
14:37
14:36 14:37 RT
RT
6 16587
YPR-BKN BI WEEKLY EXP SPL
14:43
14:45
14:43 14:45 RT
RT
7 16588
BKN-YPR BI-WEEKLY EXP
15:28
15:30
15:28 15:30 RT
RT
8 79423
ANND-CBY DMU
SRC
15:35
SRC 15:35 RT
RT
9 12010
SHATABDI EXP
15:40
15:42
15:40 15:42 RT
RT
10 19036
ADI BRC INTERCITY EXP
15:51
15:53
15:51 15:53 RT
RT
11 16531
GARIB NAWAJ EXP
16:02
16:04
16:02 16:04 RT
RT
12 22961
HAPA INTERCITY
16:08
16:10
16:08 16:10 RT
RT
13 59550
SANKALP FAST PAS
16:35
16:37
16:35 16:37 RT
RT
14 69135
ANND- DK
SRC
16:40
SRC 16:40 RT
RT
15 12656
NAVAJEEVAN EXP
16:56
16:58
16:56 16:58 RT
RT
16 79414
CBY - ANND DMU
15:00
DSTN
15:00 DSTN RT
RT
17 69126
GDA-ANND MEMU
15:20
DSTN
15:20 DSTN RT
RT
18 69128
ADI-ANND MEMU
15:25
DSTN
15:25 DSTN RT
RT
19 59170
VTL ANND PASS
16:20
DSTN
16:20 DSTN RT
RT
20 79426
CBY-ANND DMU
17:00
DSTN
17:00 DSTN RT
RT

Frequently Asked Questions Related to Anand Junction Train station?

Q. How many trains start from Anand Junction Railway station?

A. There are 0 trains that start from Anand Junction station.

Q. How many trains visit Anand Junction station?

A. There are about 20 trains that pass through the Anand Junction station.

Q. which is the first train from Anand Junction railway station?

A. The first train from Anand Junction is GUJARAT EXPRESS at 13:11.

Q. Which is the last train from Anand Junction Railway station?

A. The last train to depart from Anand Junction is, Train no. 79426, CBY-ANND DMU. It departs exactly at DSTN.