Anand Vihar (ANVR) Train Station

Anand Vihar Train station - As listed above there 8 trains that depart from Anand Vihar (ANVR station). Some of the popular trains include NDLS-GZB EMU is RT hours minutes delay from their scheduled time, NDLS-GZB 12CAR EMU is RT hours minutes delay from their scheduled time.
No. Train No. & Name Arrival / Departure Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Delay Arrival / Delay Departure
1 64428
NDLS-GZB EMU
09:53
09:54
09:53 09:54 RT
RT
2 64426
NDLS-GZB 12CAR EMU
10:09
10:10
10:09 10:10 RT
RT
3 64055
PWL-GZB 12CAR EMU
10:29
10:30
10:29 10:30 RT
RT
4 64423
GZB-NDLS EMU
10:32
10:33
10:32 10:33 RT
RT
5 14315
INTERCITY EXP
11:09
11:10
09:52 09:53 01:17
01:17
6 64430
NDLS-GZB
11:33
11:34
11:33 11:34 RT
RT
7 64434
DLI-GZB 12CAR EMU
11:59
12:00
11:59 12:00 RT
RT
8 64425
GZB-NDLS 12CAR EMU
13:12
13:13
13:12 13:13 RT
RT

Frequently Asked Questions Related to Anand Vihar Train station?

Q. How many trains start from Anand Vihar Railway station?

A. There are 0 trains that start from Anand Vihar station.

Q. How many trains visit Anand Vihar station?

A. There are about 8 trains that pass through the Anand Vihar station.

Q. which is the first train from Anand Vihar railway station?

A. The first train from Anand Vihar is NDLS-GZB EMU at 09:54.

Q. Which is the last train from Anand Vihar Railway station?

A. The last train to depart from Anand Vihar is, Train no. 64425, GZB-NDLS 12CAR EMU. It departs exactly at 13:13.