Anantapur (ATP) Train Station

Anantapur Train station - As listed above there 13 trains that depart from Anantapur (ATP station). Some of the popular trains include HAS-SUR EXP is 00 hours 12 minutes delay from their scheduled time, BANGALORE RAJDHANI EXPRES is 00 hours 51 minutes delay from their scheduled time.
No. Train No. & Name Arrival / Departure Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Delay Arrival / Delay Departure
1 11312
HAS-SUR EXP
00:21
00:22
00:09 00:10 00:12
00:12
2 22691
BANGALORE RAJDHANI EXPRES
00:44
00:46
23:53 23:55 00:51
00:51
3 16591
UBL-MYS HAMPI EXPRESS
00:58
01:00
00:58 01:00 RT
RT
4 11302
UDYAN EXP
01:18
01:20
01:18 01:20 RT
RT
5 12766
AMI-TPTY EXP
01:29
01:31
00:28 00:30 01:01
01:01
6 12627
SBC-NDLS KARNATAKA EXP
01:37
01:38
23:24 23:25 02:13
02:13
7 12785
KCG-MYS EXP
01:48
01:50
01:48 01:50 RT
RT
8 22692
BANGALORE RAJDHANI EXPRES
02:09
02:10
02:09 02:10 RT
RT
9 11301
UDYAN EXPRESS
02:38
02:40
02:38 02:40 RT
RT
10 16592
MYS-UBL HAMPI EXP
02:38
02:40
02:38 02:40 RT
RT
11 16593
NED-SBC-EXP
23:25
23:26
22:58 23:00 00:27
00:26
12 16533
JU-YPR
23:49
23:50
23:49 23:50 RT
RT
13 11014
LOKMANYA TT EXP
23:51
23:53
20:53 20:55 02:58
02:58

Frequently Asked Questions Related to Anantapur Train station?

Q. How many trains start from Anantapur Railway station?

A. There are 0 trains that start from Anantapur station.

Q. How many trains visit Anantapur station?

A. There are about 13 trains that pass through the Anantapur station.

Q. which is the first train from Anantapur railway station?

A. The first train from Anantapur is HAS-SUR EXP at 00:22.

Q. Which is the last train from Anantapur Railway station?

A. The last train to depart from Anantapur is, Train no. 11014, LOKMANYA TT EXP. It departs exactly at 23:53.