Anara (ANR) Train Station

Anara Train station - As listed above there 10 trains that depart from Anara (ANR station). Some of the popular trains include KGP HTE PASSENGER is 00 hours 06 minutes delay from their scheduled time, HTE KGP PASSENGER is 00 hours 47 minutes delay from their scheduled time.
No. Train No. & Name Arrival / Departure Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Delay Arrival / Delay Departure
1 58025
KGP HTE PASSENGER
13:55
13:59
13:49 13:50 00:06
00:09
2 58026
HTE KGP PASSENGER
14:14
14:15
13:27 13:28 00:47
00:47
3 63593
PRR-ASN MEMU PGR
14:32
14:33
14:32 14:33 RT
RT
4 68053
ADRA PRR LOCAL
15:22
15:23
15:22 15:23 RT
RT
5 13302
SUVARNA REKHA EXPRESS
15:26
15:28
15:26 15:28 RT
RT
6 12884
PURULIA HWH RUPASHI BANGL
15:58
15:59
15:58 15:59 RT
RT
7 63597
RNC-ASN PASSENGER
16:24
16:25
16:24 16:25 RT
RT
8 68060
ASN BBM LOCAL
17:17
17:18
17:17 17:18 RT
RT
9 63591
BKSC-ASN MEMU PGR
17:28
17:29
17:28 17:29 RT
RT
10 68054
PRR ADRA LOCAL
17:43
17:44
17:43 17:44 RT
RT

Frequently Asked Questions Related to Anara Train station?

Q. How many trains start from Anara Railway station?

A. There are 0 trains that start from Anara station.

Q. How many trains visit Anara station?

A. There are about 10 trains that pass through the Anara station.

Q. which is the first train from Anara railway station?

A. The first train from Anara is KGP HTE PASSENGER at 13:59.

Q. Which is the last train from Anara Railway station?

A. The last train to depart from Anara is, Train no. 68054, PRR ADRA LOCAL. It departs exactly at 17:44.