Ara (ARA) Train Station

Ara Train station - As listed above there 17 trains that depart from Ara (ARA station). Some of the popular trains include BXR-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER is 01 hours 23 minutes delay from their scheduled time, PNBE ADI EXP is 00 hours 11 minutes delay from their scheduled time.
No. Train No. & Name Arrival / Departure Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Delay Arrival / Delay Departure
1 63232
BXR-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER
10:43
10:45
09:20 09:22 01:23
01:23
2 19422
PNBE ADI EXP
11:06
11:08
10:55 10:57 00:11
00:11
3 63219
DNR-RPR MEMU PASSENGER
11:07
11:09
11:05 11:07 00:02
00:02
4 12391
SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS
11:25
11:27
11:25 11:27 RT
RT
5 12142
PPTA-LTT SF EXPRESS
11:38
11:40
11:38 11:40 RT
RT
6 63264
DDU-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER
11:50
11:52
11:50 11:52 RT
RT
7 13237
PNBE- KOTA EXP
12:15
12:17
12:15 12:17 RT
RT
8 20802
MAGADH EXPRESS
12:33
12:35
10:11 10:13 02:22
02:22
9 54271
ARA-SSM-DDU PASSENGER
SRC
12:45
SRC 12:45 RT
RT
10 12792
DNR-SC EXP
12:45
12:47
12:45 12:47 RT
RT
11 13134
BSB SDAH EXP
13:02
13:07
13:00 13:05 00:02
00:02
12 14055
BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL
13:29
13:31
13:29 13:31 RT
RT
13 63225
PNBE-DDU MEMU PASSENGER
13:50
13:52
13:50 13:52 RT
RT
14 63234
DDU-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER
14:22
14:24
14:22 14:24 RT
RT
15 12335
BGP-LT(T) EXP
14:38
14:43
14:38 14:43 RT
RT
16 54274
SSM-ARA PASSENGER
12:00
DSTN
12:00 DSTN RT
RT
17 75272
SSM-ARA DEMU
14:30
DSTN
14:30 DSTN RT
RT

Frequently Asked Questions Related to Ara Train station?

Q. How many trains start from Ara Railway station?

A. There are 0 trains that start from Ara station.

Q. How many trains visit Ara station?

A. There are about 17 trains that pass through the Ara station.

Q. which is the first train from Ara railway station?

A. The first train from Ara is BXR-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER at 10:45.

Q. Which is the last train from Ara Railway station?

A. The last train to depart from Ara is, Train no. 75272, SSM-ARA DEMU. It departs exactly at DSTN.