Arakkonam (AJJ) Train Station

Arakkonam Train station - As listed above there 21 trains that depart from Arakkonam (AJJ station). Some of the popular trains include MMC-TPTY MEMU is 00 hours 15 minutes delay from their scheduled time, AJJ-AVD EMU LOCAL is RT hours minutes delay from their scheduled time.
No. Train No. & Name Arrival / Departure Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Delay Arrival / Delay Departure
1 66047
MMC-TPTY MEMU
11:18
11:19
11:03 11:05 00:15
00:14
2 43842
AJJ-AVD EMU LOCAL
SRC
11:20
SRC 11:20 RT
RT
3 16351
CSMT- NCJ EXP
11:25
11:30
11:20 11:25 00:05
00:05
4 16054
TPTY-MAS EXPRESS
12:08
12:10
12:03 12:05 00:05
00:05
5 12680
CBE-MAS INTERCITY EXPRESS
12:18
12:20
12:18 12:20 RT
RT
6 22637
WEST COAST EXP
12:58
13:00
12:58 13:00 RT
RT
7 12610
MYS-MAS EXPRESS
12:58
13:00
12:58 13:00 RT
RT
8 43508
TRT-MMC EMU LOCAL
12:58
13:00
12:58 13:00 RT
RT
9 56013
AJJ-VLR PASSR
SRC
13:05
SRC 13:05 RT
RT
10 22638
WEST COAST EXP
13:13
13:15
13:13 13:15 RT
RT
11 11042
MAS-CSMT MUMBAI EXPRESS
13:23
13:25
13:23 13:25 RT
RT
12 12295
SBC-PPTA SANGHAMITRA EXP
13:33
13:35
13:33 13:35 RT
RT
13 43420
AJJ-MMC EMU LOCAL
SRC
13:50
SRC 13:50 RT
RT
14 11041
CSMT -MAS EXPRESS
14:30
14:35
14:30 14:35 RT
RT
15 12609
MAS-MYS EXPRESS
14:38
14:40
14:38 14:40 RT
RT
16 43510
TRT-MMC EMU LOCAL
14:50
14:55
14:50 14:55 RT
RT
17 12296
PNBE-SBC SANGHMITRA EXP.
14:53
14:55
14:53 14:55 RT
RT
18 66048
TPTY-MMC MEMU
15:10
15:15
15:10 15:15 RT
RT
19 16053
MAS-TPTY EXP
15:18
15:20
15:18 15:20 RT
RT
20 56014
VLR-AJJ PASSR
12:38
DSTN
11:55 DSTN 00:43
RT
21 56001
MAS-AJJ PASSENGER
14:40
DSTN
14:40 DSTN RT
RT

Frequently Asked Questions Related to Arakkonam Train station?

Q. How many trains start from Arakkonam Railway station?

A. There are 0 trains that start from Arakkonam station.

Q. How many trains visit Arakkonam station?

A. There are about 21 trains that pass through the Arakkonam station.

Q. which is the first train from Arakkonam railway station?

A. The first train from Arakkonam is MMC-TPTY MEMU at 11:19.

Q. Which is the last train from Arakkonam Railway station?

A. The last train to depart from Arakkonam is, Train no. 56001, MAS-AJJ PASSENGER. It departs exactly at DSTN.