Arakkonam (AJJ) Train Station

Arakkonam Train station - As listed above there 25 trains that depart from Arakkonam (AJJ station). Some of the popular trains include AJJ-MMC PASSR is RT hours minutes delay from their scheduled time, SBC-MAS LALBAGH EXP is RT hours minutes delay from their scheduled time.
No. Train No. & Name Arrival / Departure Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Delay Arrival / Delay Departure
1 66008
AJJ-MMC PASSR
SRC
10:50
SRC 10:50 RT
RT
2 12608
SBC-MAS LALBAGH EXP
10:53
10:55
10:53 10:55 RT
RT
3 66047
MMC-TPTY MEMU
11:10
11:12
11:03 11:05 00:07
00:07
4 11073
LTT-MAS EXPRESS
11:13
11:15
11:13 11:15 RT
RT
5 43842
AJJ-AVD EMU LOCAL
SRC
11:20
SRC 11:20 RT
RT
6 43505
MMC-TRT EMU LOCAL
11:53
11:55
11:53 11:55 RT
RT
7 43418
AJJ-MMC EMU LOCAL
SRC
12:00
SRC 12:00 RT
RT
8 16054
TPTY-MAS EXPRESS
12:03
12:05
12:03 12:05 RT
RT
9 12680
CBE-MAS INTERCITY EXPRESS
12:18
12:20
12:18 12:20 RT
RT
10 22637
WEST COAST EXP
12:58
13:00
12:58 13:00 RT
RT
11 12610
MYS-MAS EXPRESS
12:58
13:00
12:58 13:00 RT
RT
12 43508
TRT-MMC EMU LOCAL
12:58
13:00
12:58 13:00 RT
RT
13 56013
AJJ-VLR PASSR
SRC
13:05
SRC 13:05 RT
RT
14 22638
WEST COAST EXP
13:13
13:15
13:13 13:15 RT
RT
15 11042
MAS-CSMT MUMBAI EXPRESS
13:23
13:25
13:23 13:25 RT
RT
16 43507
MMC-TRT EMU LOCAL
13:35
13:40
13:35 13:40 RT
RT
17 12295
SBC-PPTA SANGHAMITRA EXP
13:38
13:40
13:33 13:35 00:05
00:05
18 43420
AJJ-MMC EMU LOCAL
SRC
13:50
SRC 13:50 RT
RT
19 43941
VLCY-TRT EMU LOCAL
14:15
14:20
14:15 14:20 RT
RT
20 11041
CSMT -MAS EXPRESS
14:30
14:35
14:30 14:35 RT
RT
21 12609
MAS-MYS EXPRESS
14:38
14:40
14:38 14:40 RT
RT
22 43409
MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL
11:10
DSTN
11:10 DSTN RT
RT
23 56014
VLR-AJJ PASSR
12:01
DSTN
11:55 DSTN 00:06
RT
24 43411
MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL
13:05
DSTN
13:05 DSTN RT
RT
25 56001
MAS-AJJ PASSENGER
14:40
DSTN
14:40 DSTN RT
RT

Frequently Asked Questions Related to Arakkonam Train station?

Q. How many trains start from Arakkonam Railway station?

A. There are 0 trains that start from Arakkonam station.

Q. How many trains visit Arakkonam station?

A. There are about 25 trains that pass through the Arakkonam station.

Q. which is the first train from Arakkonam railway station?

A. The first train from Arakkonam is AJJ-MMC PASSR at 10:50.

Q. Which is the last train from Arakkonam Railway station?

A. The last train to depart from Arakkonam is, Train no. 56001, MAS-AJJ PASSENGER. It departs exactly at DSTN.