Asansol Junction (ASN) Train Station

Asansol Junction Train station - As listed above there 28 trains that depart from Asansol Junction (ASN station). Some of the popular trains include UPASANA EXPRESS is 00 hours 09 minutes delay from their scheduled time, DARBHANGA-KOLKATA EXPRESS is 00 hours 51 minutes delay from their scheduled time.
No. Train No. & Name Arrival / Departure Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Delay Arrival / Delay Departure
1 12328
UPASANA EXPRESS
00:02
00:03
23:53 23:58 00:09
00:05
2 15234
DARBHANGA-KOLKATA EXPRESS
00:06
00:07
23:15 23:20 00:51
00:47
3 12321
HWH MUMBAI MAIL
00:41
00:46
00:41 00:46 RT
RT
4 11447
SHAKTIPUNJ EXP
00:39
00:47
00:39 00:47 RT
RT
5 15048
KSJ-CNB-EXP
00:45
00:50
00:11 00:16 00:34
00:34
6 13287
SOUTH BIHAR EXPRESS
00:45
01:05
00:13 00:33 00:32
00:32
7 13403
VANANCHAL EXP
00:55
01:05
00:55 01:05 RT
RT
8 13009
DOON EXPRESS
01:06
01:11
00:06 00:11 01:00
01:00
9 13155
MITHILANCHAL EXP
00:52
01:12
00:52 01:12 RT
RT
10 13019
BAGH EXPRESS
01:18
01:23
01:18 01:23 RT
RT
11 12253
YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS
01:31
01:36
01:31 01:36 RT
RT
12 13186
JYG-SDAH GANGA SAGAREXP
01:38
01:43
01:38 01:43 RT
RT
13 18621
PATNA HATIA PATALIPUTRA
01:28
01:48
23:30 23:50 01:58
01:58
14 18181
TATA-CPR EXP
01:35
01:55
01:35 01:55 RT
RT
15 12987
SDAH AII SF EXP
01:55
01:58
01:55 01:58 RT
RT
16 12360
KOL GARIB RATH
01:56
02:01
01:56 02:01 RT
RT
17 12307
HWH-JU EXP
02:00
02:04
02:00 02:04 RT
RT
18 18182
CPR-TATA EXP
02:25
02:45
01:50 02:10 00:35
00:35
19 18619
RNC DUMKA INTERCITY EXP
02:35
03:00
02:35 03:00 RT
RT
20 13132
PNBE - KOAA EXPRESS
02:53
03:03
02:37 02:47 00:16
00:16
21 13404
VANANCHAL EXP.
03:20
03:30
03:20 03:30 RT
RT
22 53139
KOAA JSME PGS
03:15
03:35
03:15 03:35 RT
RT
23 18620
DUMKA RANCHI INTERCITY EX
23:00
23:15
23:00 23:15 RT
RT
24 13022
MITHILA EXPRESS
23:26
23:36
23:26 23:36 RT
RT
25 12351
HWH-RJPB EXPRESS
23:31
23:36
23:17 23:22 00:14
00:14
26 13131
KOAA PNBE EXP
23:43
23:48
23:43 23:48 RT
RT
27 63527
DGR-ASN PGR.
23:37
DSTN
23:08 DSTN 00:29
RT
28 63544
GMO-ASN PASSENGER
23:42
DSTN
23:05 DSTN 00:37
RT

Frequently Asked Questions Related to Asansol Junction Train station?

Q. How many trains start from Asansol Junction Railway station?

A. There are 0 trains that start from Asansol Junction station.

Q. How many trains visit Asansol Junction station?

A. There are about 28 trains that pass through the Asansol Junction station.

Q. which is the first train from Asansol Junction railway station?

A. The first train from Asansol Junction is UPASANA EXPRESS at 00:03.

Q. Which is the last train from Asansol Junction Railway station?

A. The last train to depart from Asansol Junction is, Train no. 63544, GMO-ASN PASSENGER. It departs exactly at DSTN.