Avadi (AVD) Train Station

Avadi Train station - As listed above there 52 trains that depart from Avadi (AVD station). Some of the popular trains include KBT-MMC EMU LOCAL is 00 hours 18 minutes delay from their scheduled time, PTMS-MMC EMU LOCAL is RT hours minutes delay from their scheduled time.
No. Train No. & Name Arrival / Departure Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Delay Arrival / Delay Departure
1 43904
KBT-MMC EMU LOCAL
14:35
14:36
14:17 14:18 00:18
00:18
2 43118
PTMS-MMC EMU LOCAL
14:36
14:37
14:36 14:37 RT
RT
3 43227
MMC-TRL EMU LOCAL
14:39
14:40
14:39 14:40 RT
RT
4 43668
AVD-VLCY LOCAL
SRC
14:40
SRC 14:40 RT
RT
5 66052
AVD-MMC MEMU
SRC
14:50
SRC 14:50 RT
RT
6 43795
VLCY-PTMS LOCAL
14:52
14:53
14:34 14:35 00:18
00:18
7 43420
AJJ-MMC EMU LOCAL
14:56
14:57
14:52 14:53 00:04
00:04
8 43509
MMC-TRT EMU LOCAL
14:59
15:00
14:59 15:00 RT
RT
9 43234
TRL-MMC EMU LOCAL
15:07
15:08
15:07 15:08 RT
RT
10 43229
MMC-TRL EMU LOCAL
15:14
15:15
15:14 15:15 RT
RT
11 43931
VLCY-AJJ EMU LOCAL
15:15
15:16
15:12 15:13 00:03
00:03
12 43120
PTMS-MMC EMU LOCAL
15:25
15:26
15:25 15:26 RT
RT
13 43236
TRL-MMC EMU LOCAL
15:37
15:38
15:37 15:38 RT
RT
14 43231
MMC-TRL EMU LOCAL
15:39
15:40
15:39 15:40 RT
RT
15 43115
MMC-PTMS EMU LOCAL
15:44
15:45
15:44 15:45 RT
RT
16 43510
TRT-MMC EMU LOCAL
15:57
15:58
15:57 15:58 RT
RT
17 43238
TRL-MMC EMU LOCAL
16:07
16:08
16:07 16:08 RT
RT
18 43511
MMC-TRT EMU LOCAL
16:07
16:08
16:07 16:08 RT
RT
19 66048
TPTY-MMC MEMU
16:09
16:10
16:09 16:10 RT
RT
20 43767
VLCY-TRL LOCAL
16:15
16:16
16:15 16:16 RT
RT
21 43670
AVD-VLCY LOCAL
SRC
16:20
SRC 16:20 RT
RT
22 43233
MMC-TRL EMU LOCAL
16:22
16:23
16:22 16:23 RT
RT
23 66011
MMC-AJJ PASSR
16:29
16:30
16:29 16:30 RT
RT
24 43022
AVD-MMC EMU LOCAL
SRC
16:30
SRC 16:30 RT
RT
25 43122
PTMS-MMC EMU LOCAL
16:35
16:36
16:35 16:36 RT
RT
26 43419
MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL
16:39
16:40
16:39 16:40 RT
RT
27 43672
AVD-VLCY LOCAL
SRC
16:40
SRC 16:40 RT
RT
28 43422
AJJ-MMC EMU LOCAL
16:45
16:46
16:45 16:46 RT
RT
29 43117
MMC-PTMS EMU LOCAL
16:49
16:50
16:49 16:50 RT
RT
30 43851
PON-TRL EMU LOCAL
16:58
16:59
16:58 16:59 RT
RT
31 43235
MMC-TRL EMU LOCAL
17:07
17:08
17:07 17:08 RT
RT
32 43512
TRT-MMC EMU LOCAL
17:07
17:08
17:07 17:08 RT
RT
33 43242
TRL-MMC EMU LOCAL
17:12
17:13
17:12 17:13 RT
RT
34 43938
AJJ-VLCY LOCAL
17:17
17:18
17:17 17:18 RT
RT
35 43421
MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL
17:24
17:25
17:24 17:25 RT
RT
36 66053
MSB-TRL EMU
17:27
17:28
17:27 17:28 RT
RT
37 43244
TRL-MMC EMU LOCAL
17:27
17:28
17:27 17:28 RT
RT
38 43237
MMC-TRL EMU LOCAL
17:34
17:35
17:34 17:35 RT
RT
39 43124
PTMS-MMC EMU LOCAL
17:46
17:47
17:46 17:47 RT
RT
40 43674
AVD-VLCY LOCAL
SRC
17:50
SRC 17:50 RT
RT
41 43246
TRL-MMC EMU LOCAL
17:52
17:53
17:52 17:53 RT
RT
42 43423
MMCC-AJJ
17:54
17:55
17:54 17:55 RT
RT
43 43424
AJJ-MMC EMU LOCAL
17:59
18:00
17:59 18:00 RT
RT
44 43239
MMC-TRL EMU LOCAL
18:00
18:01
18:00 18:01 RT
RT
45 43797
VLCY-PTMS LOCAL
18:08
18:09
18:08 18:09 RT
RT
46 66006
AVD-MMC PASSR
SRC
18:15
SRC 18:15 RT
RT
47 43513
MMC-TRT EMU LOCAL
18:17
18:18
18:17 18:18 RT
RT
48 43766
TRL-VLCY LOCAL
18:22
18:23
18:22 18:23 RT
RT
49 43514
TRT-MMC EMU LOCAL
18:22
18:23
18:22 18:23 RT
RT
50 43769
VLCY-TRL LOCAL
18:27
18:28
18:27 18:28 RT
RT
51 43241
MMC-TRL EMU LOCAL
18:34
18:35
18:34 18:35 RT
RT
52 66051
MMC-AVD MEMU
14:54
DSTN
14:45 DSTN 00:09
RT

Frequently Asked Questions Related to Avadi Train station?

Q. How many trains start from Avadi Railway station?

A. There are 0 trains that start from Avadi station.

Q. How many trains visit Avadi station?

A. There are about 52 trains that pass through the Avadi station.

Q. which is the first train from Avadi railway station?

A. The first train from Avadi is KBT-MMC EMU LOCAL at 14:36.

Q. Which is the last train from Avadi Railway station?

A. The last train to depart from Avadi is, Train no. 66051, MMC-AVD MEMU. It departs exactly at DSTN.