Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) Train Station

Bakhtiyarpur Junction Train station - As listed above there 20 trains that depart from Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP station). Some of the popular trains include DNR - RGD INTERCITY EXP is 00 hours 16 minutes delay from their scheduled time, INTERCITY EXP is 00 hours 10 minutes delay from their scheduled time.
No. Train No. & Name Arrival / Departure Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Delay Arrival / Delay Departure
1 13234
DNR - RGD INTERCITY EXP
09:48
09:50
09:32 09:34 00:16
00:16
2 13401
INTERCITY EXP
10:01
10:03
09:51 09:53 00:10
00:10
3 12567
SHC-PNBE RAJYA RANI EXP
10:05
10:07
10:05 10:07 RT
RT
4 12392
SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS
10:34
10:36
08:20 08:22 02:14
02:14
5 63207
JAJ-PNBE MEMU PASSANGER
10:44
10:46
10:11 10:13 00:33
00:33
6 15631
BME-BKN GHY EXP
10:50
10:52
05:18 05:20 05:32
05:32
7 63208
PNBE-JSME MEMU PASSENGER
11:02
11:03
10:35 10:36 00:27
00:27
8 12368
VIKRAMSHILA EXP
11:11
11:13
07:28 07:30 03:43
03:43
9 18622
HATIA PATNA PATALIPUTRA E
11:25
11:27
11:09 11:11 00:16
00:16
10 53232
DNR-TIA PASSENGER
11:28
11:30
11:08 11:10 00:20
00:20
11 15713
INTERCITY EXPRESS
11:35
11:37
11:35 11:37 RT
RT
12 63209
JAJ-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER
11:48
11:50
11:48 11:50 RT
RT
13 55527
KAMLA GANGA FAST PASS
12:00
12:02
10:52 10:54 01:08
01:08
14 13281
NTSK-RJPB EXPRESS
12:16
12:18
12:16 12:18 RT
RT
15 63210
PNBE-JAJ MEMU PASSENGER
12:28
12:30
12:28 12:30 RT
RT
16 12335
BGP-LT(T) EXP
12:35
12:37
12:31 12:33 00:04
00:04
17 13133
SDAH BSB EXP
12:40
12:42
12:40 12:42 RT
RT
18 12568
PNBE-SHC RAJYA RANI EXP
13:08
13:10
13:08 13:10 RT
RT
19 13241
BAKA- RJPB(T) INTERCITY
13:39
13:41
13:39 13:41 RT
RT
20 53223
RGD-BKP PASSENGER
12:30
DSTN
12:30 DSTN RT
RT

Frequently Asked Questions Related to Bakhtiyarpur Junction Train station?

Q. How many trains start from Bakhtiyarpur Junction Railway station?

A. There are 0 trains that start from Bakhtiyarpur Junction station.

Q. How many trains visit Bakhtiyarpur Junction station?

A. There are about 20 trains that pass through the Bakhtiyarpur Junction station.

Q. which is the first train from Bakhtiyarpur Junction railway station?

A. The first train from Bakhtiyarpur Junction is DNR - RGD INTERCITY EXP at 09:50.

Q. Which is the last train from Bakhtiyarpur Junction Railway station?

A. The last train to depart from Bakhtiyarpur Junction is, Train no. 53223, RGD-BKP PASSENGER. It departs exactly at DSTN.