Bangalore Cant (BNC) Train Station

Bangalore Cant Train station - As listed above there 20 trains that depart from Bangalore Cant (BNC station). Some of the popular trains include SBC-KQZ PASS is 00 hours 11 minutes delay from their scheduled time, SBC-WFD MEMU is RT hours minutes delay from their scheduled time.
No. Train No. & Name Arrival / Departure Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Delay Arrival / Delay Departure
1 76551
SBC-KQZ PASS
08:51
08:52
08:40 08:41 00:11
00:11
2 66542
SBC-WFD MEMU
08:55
08:56
08:55 08:56 RT
RT
3 16316
KCVL-SBC EXP.
09:00
09:02
07:58 08:00 01:02
01:02
4 17236
NCJ-SBC EXP
09:08
09:11
09:08 09:11 RT
RT
5 12295
SBC-PPTA SANGHAMITRA EXP
09:10
09:12
09:10 09:12 RT
RT
6 56507
MKM-SBC PASSENGER
09:14
09:16
08:48 08:50 00:26
00:26
7 66529
KPN-SBC PASS
09:19
09:21
09:13 09:15 00:06
00:06
8 56262
SBC-AJJ PASS
09:25
09:27
09:25 09:27 RT
RT
9 66530
SBC-BWT PASS
10:00
10:01
10:00 10:01 RT
RT
10 66512
MKM-SBC MEMU
10:00
10:02
10:00 10:02 RT
RT
11 12503
BNC-AGTL HUMSAFAR EXP
SRC
10:15
SRC 10:15 RT
RT
12 66541
WFD-SBC MEMU
11:00
11:01
11:00 11:01 RT
RT
13 17209
SBC-CCT SESHADRI EXP
11:10
11:12
11:10 11:12 RT
RT
14 18463
BBS-SBC PRASHANTI
11:18
11:20
11:18 11:20 RT
RT
15 76507
BNC-BWT DEMU EXPRESS
SRC
11:40
SRC 11:40 RT
RT
16 17210
SHESHADRI EXP
11:47
11:50
11:27 11:30 00:20
00:20
17 66544
SBC-KPN MEMU
11:54
11:55
11:54 11:55 RT
RT
18 22625
MAS-SBC AC DOUBLE DECKER
12:28
12:30
12:28 12:30 RT
RT
19 66511
SBC-MKM MEMU
12:30
12:31
12:30 12:31 RT
RT
20 76506
KQZ-BNC PASSENGER
09:40
DSTN
09:40 DSTN RT
RT

Frequently Asked Questions Related to Bangalore Cant Train station?

Q. How many trains start from Bangalore Cant Railway station?

A. There are 0 trains that start from Bangalore Cant station.

Q. How many trains visit Bangalore Cant station?

A. There are about 20 trains that pass through the Bangalore Cant station.

Q. which is the first train from Bangalore Cant railway station?

A. The first train from Bangalore Cant is SBC-KQZ PASS at 08:52.

Q. Which is the last train from Bangalore Cant Railway station?

A. The last train to depart from Bangalore Cant is, Train no. 76506, KQZ-BNC PASSENGER. It departs exactly at DSTN.