Bangalore East (BNCE) Train Station

Bangalore East Train station - As listed above there 8 trains that depart from Bangalore East (BNCE station). Some of the popular trains include WFD-SBC MEMU is RT hours minutes delay from their scheduled time, BBS-SBC PRASHANTI is RT hours minutes delay from their scheduled time.
No. Train No. & Name Arrival / Departure Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Delay Arrival / Delay Departure
1 66541
WFD-SBC MEMU
10:54
10:55
10:54 10:55 RT
RT
2 18463
BBS-SBC PRASHANTI
10:58
11:00
10:58 11:00 RT
RT
3 76507
BNC-BWT DEMU EXPRESS
11:44
11:45
11:44 11:45 RT
RT
4 66544
SBC-KPN MEMU
11:59
12:00
11:59 12:00 RT
RT
5 17210
SHESHADRI EXP
12:05
12:06
11:24 11:25 00:41
00:41
6 66511
SBC-MKM MEMU
12:35
12:36
12:35 12:36 RT
RT
7 12510
GHY-SBC EXP
13:29
13:31
10:43 10:45 02:46
02:46
8 66531
BWT-SBC PASS
13:45
13:46
13:45 13:46 RT
RT

Frequently Asked Questions Related to Bangalore East Train station?

Q. How many trains start from Bangalore East Railway station?

A. There are 0 trains that start from Bangalore East station.

Q. How many trains visit Bangalore East station?

A. There are about 8 trains that pass through the Bangalore East station.

Q. which is the first train from Bangalore East railway station?

A. The first train from Bangalore East is WFD-SBC MEMU at 10:55.

Q. Which is the last train from Bangalore East Railway station?

A. The last train to depart from Bangalore East is, Train no. 66531, BWT-SBC PASS. It departs exactly at 13:46.