Bapatla (BPP) Train Station

Bapatla Train station - As listed above there 17 trains that depart from Bapatla (BPP station). Some of the popular trains include DMM-MTM NS EXP is 00 hours 15 minutes delay from their scheduled time, MAS-NDLS GRAND TRUNK EXP is RT hours minutes delay from their scheduled time.
No. Train No. & Name Arrival / Departure Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Delay Arrival / Delay Departure
1 17246
DMM-MTM NS EXP
00:12
00:13
23:57 23:58 00:15
00:15
2 12615
MAS-NDLS GRAND TRUNK EXP
00:12
00:13
00:12 00:13 RT
RT
3 12616
G T EXPRESS
00:21
00:22
00:21 00:22 RT
RT
4 12734
SC-TPTY NARAYANADRI EXP
00:34
00:35
00:34 00:35 RT
RT
5 17487
TPTY-VSKP TIRUMALA EXP
01:40
01:42
01:40 01:42 RT
RT
6 67297
BZAPASS
21:44
21:45
20:08 20:10 01:36
01:35
7 17488
VSKP-TPTY TIRUMALA EXP
22:17
22:18
22:11 22:12 00:06
00:06
8 12603
HYDERABAD EXP
22:24
22:25
22:14 22:15 00:10
00:10
9 12839
HWH-MAS MAIL
22:31
22:32
21:32 21:33 00:59
00:59
10 67231
TPTY-GNT DMU
22:32
22:34
22:18 22:20 00:14
00:14
11 17245
NS MTM-DMM EXP
22:39
22:40
22:29 22:30 00:10
00:10
12 17644
COA-CGL CIRCAR EXP
23:03
23:04
23:01 23:02 00:02
00:02
13 12733
TPTY-SC NARAYANADRI EXP
23:09
23:10
23:05 23:06 00:04
00:04
14 17643
CGL-COA CIRCAR EXP
23:32
23:33
23:32 23:33 RT
RT
15 17209
SBC-CCT SESHADRI EXP
23:41
23:42
22:33 22:34 01:08
01:08
16 12604
CHENNAI EXP
23:42
23:44
23:42 23:44 RT
RT
17 17210
SHESHADRI EXP
23:57
23:58
23:57 23:58 RT
RT

Frequently Asked Questions Related to Bapatla Train station?

Q. How many trains start from Bapatla Railway station?

A. There are 0 trains that start from Bapatla station.

Q. How many trains visit Bapatla station?

A. There are about 17 trains that pass through the Bapatla station.

Q. which is the first train from Bapatla railway station?

A. The first train from Bapatla is DMM-MTM NS EXP at 00:13.

Q. Which is the last train from Bapatla Railway station?

A. The last train to depart from Bapatla is, Train no. 17210, SHESHADRI EXP. It departs exactly at 23:58.