Bapatla (BPP) Train Station

Bapatla Train station - As listed above there 8 trains that depart from Bapatla (BPP station). Some of the popular trains include ADB-TPTY KRISHNA EXP is 00 hours 13 minutes delay from their scheduled time, NAVAJEEVAN EXP is RT hours minutes delay from their scheduled time.
No. Train No. & Name Arrival / Departure Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Delay Arrival / Delay Departure
1 17406
ADB-TPTY KRISHNA EXP
14:43
14:44
14:30 14:31 00:13
00:13
2 12656
NAVAJEEVAN EXP
14:43
14:44
14:43 14:44 RT
RT
3 67256
OGL-GNT
15:29
15:30
15:29 15:30 RT
RT
4 18567
VSKP-QLN WEEKLY EXP
15:39
15:40
15:39 15:40 RT
RT
5 67260
PUSHPULL
15:58
15:59
15:58 15:59 RT
RT
6 17482
TPTY-BSP EXP
16:23
16:24
16:23 16:24 RT
RT
7 67234
BZA-BTTR MEMU
16:57
16:58
16:57 16:58 RT
RT
8 12863
HOWRAH YESVANTPUR EXPRESS
17:59
18:00
17:59 18:00 RT
RT

Frequently Asked Questions Related to Bapatla Train station?

Q. How many trains start from Bapatla Railway station?

A. There are 0 trains that start from Bapatla station.

Q. How many trains visit Bapatla station?

A. There are about 8 trains that pass through the Bapatla station.

Q. which is the first train from Bapatla railway station?

A. The first train from Bapatla is ADB-TPTY KRISHNA EXP at 14:44.

Q. Which is the last train from Bapatla Railway station?

A. The last train to depart from Bapatla is, Train no. 12863, HOWRAH YESVANTPUR EXPRESS. It departs exactly at 18:00.