Barabanki Junction (BBK) Train Station

Barabanki Junction Train station - As listed above there 12 trains that depart from Barabanki Junction (BBK station). Some of the popular trains include KUSHINAGAR EXP is RT hours minutes delay from their scheduled time, SARYU YAMUNA EXP is 03 hours 18 minutes delay from their scheduled time.
No. Train No. & Name Arrival / Departure Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Delay Arrival / Delay Departure
1 11015
KUSHINAGAR EXP
02:46
02:48
02:46 02:48 RT
RT
2 14649
SARYU YAMUNA EXP
03:11
03:13
23:53 23:55 03:18
03:18
3 05536
BJU-ANVT-BJU SPECIAL
03:46
03:48
01:00 01:02 02:46
02:46
4 12226
KAIFIAT EXP
04:05
04:07
04:05 04:07 RT
RT
5 15007
KRISHAK EXPRESS
04:15
04:17
04:15 04:17 RT
RT
6 15909
AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS
04:35
04:37
04:35 04:37 RT
RT
7 14206
DLI-FD EXPRESS
04:40
04:42
04:40 04:42 RT
RT
8 12554
VAISHALI EXP
04:55
04:57
04:55 04:57 RT
RT
9 15009
GKP-GTNR-EXP
05:20
05:22
05:20 05:22 RT
RT
10 12556
GORAKHDHAM EXPRESS
05:50
05:52
05:50 05:52 RT
RT
11 18191
CHHAPRA-CPA EXP
06:11
06:13
06:11 06:13 RT
RT
12 15114
CHAPRA LUCKNOW
06:28
06:30
06:28 06:30 RT
RT

Frequently Asked Questions Related to Barabanki Junction Train station?

Q. How many trains start from Barabanki Junction Railway station?

A. There are 0 trains that start from Barabanki Junction station.

Q. How many trains visit Barabanki Junction station?

A. There are about 12 trains that pass through the Barabanki Junction station.

Q. which is the first train from Barabanki Junction railway station?

A. The first train from Barabanki Junction is KUSHINAGAR EXP at 02:48.

Q. Which is the last train from Barabanki Junction Railway station?

A. The last train to depart from Barabanki Junction is, Train no. 15114, CHAPRA LUCKNOW. It departs exactly at 06:30.