Barauni Junction (BJU) Train Station

Barauni Junction Train station - As listed above there 17 trains that depart from Barauni Junction (BJU station). Some of the popular trains include BAGH EXPRESS is 00 hours 35 minutes delay from their scheduled time, NJP-RJPB CAPITAL EXPRESS is RT hours minutes delay from their scheduled time.
No. Train No. & Name Arrival / Departure Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Delay Arrival / Delay Departure
1 13020
BAGH EXPRESS
23:55
00:05
23:20 23:30 00:35
00:35
2 13245
NJP-RJPB CAPITAL EXPRESS
23:55
00:10
23:55 00:10 RT
RT
3 15655
KYQ - SVDK EXPRESS
01:15
01:25
01:15 01:25 RT
RT
4 13420
JANSEWA EXPRESS
01:20
01:35
01:20 01:35 RT
RT
5 13205
SHC-DNR JANHIT EXPRESS
01:40
01:50
01:40 01:50 RT
RT
6 13021
MITHILA EXPRESS
01:40
02:00
01:40 02:00 RT
RT
7 53042
JYG-HWH PASS
01:55
02:05
01:55 02:05 RT
RT
8 13248
RJPB-KYQ CAPITAL EXPRESS
02:30
02:35
02:30 02:35 RT
RT
9 12488
ANVT-JBNSUPERFAST EXPRES
02:30
02:40
01:40 01:50 00:50
00:50
10 13166
SITAMARI-KOLKATA WEEKLYEX
02:50
03:10
02:50 03:10 RT
RT
11 19306
KAMAKHYA-INDORE EXPRESS
23:11
23:21
19:45 19:55 03:26
03:26
12 15049
KKK-GKP EXP
23:15
23:35
23:15 23:35 RT
RT
13 13105
SDAH BUI EXPRESS
23:45
23:55
23:45 23:55 RT
RT
14 12522
RAPTI SAGAR EXP.
01:37
DSTN
23:10 DSTN 02:27
RT
15 63288
PPTA-BJU MEMU
22:47
DSTN
21:55 DSTN 00:52
RT
16 63202
SPJ-BJU MEMU
22:55
DSTN
22:55 DSTN RT
RT
17 63301
KIR-BJU MEMU
23:28
DSTN
23:10 DSTN 00:18
RT

Frequently Asked Questions Related to Barauni Junction Train station?

Q. How many trains start from Barauni Junction Railway station?

A. There are 0 trains that start from Barauni Junction station.

Q. How many trains visit Barauni Junction station?

A. There are about 17 trains that pass through the Barauni Junction station.

Q. which is the first train from Barauni Junction railway station?

A. The first train from Barauni Junction is BAGH EXPRESS at 00:05.

Q. Which is the last train from Barauni Junction Railway station?

A. The last train to depart from Barauni Junction is, Train no. 63301, KIR-BJU MEMU. It departs exactly at DSTN.