Barddhaman Junction (BWN) Train Station

Barddhaman Junction Train station - As listed above there 50 trains that depart from Barddhaman Junction (BWN station). Some of the popular trains include HWH RPH EXP is 00 hours 49 minutes delay from their scheduled time, BWN KWAE LOCAL is RT hours minutes delay from their scheduled time.
No. Train No. & Name Arrival / Departure Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Delay Arrival / Delay Departure
1 12347
HWH RPH EXP
13:55
13:58
13:06 13:08 00:49
00:50
2 35017
BWN KWAE LOCAL
SRC
14:00
SRC 14:00 RT
RT
3 13137
KOAA-AMH WKLY EXPRESS
14:00
14:02
14:00 14:02 RT
RT
4 13152
KOLKATA EXPRESS
14:01
14:02
13:38 13:43 00:23
00:19
5 12338
SHANTINIKETAN EXP.
14:09
14:10
14:05 14:07 00:04
00:03
6 53043
HWH-RGD PASSENGER
14:10
14:11
13:16 13:21 00:54
00:50
7 36842
BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL
SRC
14:20
SRC 14:20 RT
RT
8 11448
SHAKTIPUNJ EXP
14:24
14:25
14:18 14:23 00:06
00:02
9 13161
KOLKATA-BALURGHAT EXPRES
14:28
14:31
14:28 14:31 RT
RT
10 63141
SDAH RPH PASS
14:35
14:40
14:35 14:40 RT
RT
11 31152
BWN-SDAH LOCAL
SRC
14:40
SRC 14:40 RT
RT
12 37840
BWN - HWH LOCAL
SRC
15:15
SRC 15:15 RT
RT
13 12304
POORVA EXPRESS
15:11
15:16
15:11 15:16 RT
RT
14 63519
BWN-ASN PGR.
SRC
15:20
SRC 15:20 RT
RT
15 13016
BGP-HWH KAVIGURU EXPRESS
15:19
15:21
15:04 15:06 00:15
00:15
16 36844
BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL
SRC
15:25
SRC 15:25 RT
RT
17 63142
RPH SDAH PASS
15:33
15:35
15:33 15:35 RT
RT
18 12380
JALIANWALA B EX
15:43
15:46
15:20 15:23 00:23
00:23
19 13105
SDAH BUI EXPRESS
15:42
15:47
15:42 15:47 RT
RT
20 63521
BWN-ASN PGR.
SRC
16:05
SRC 16:05 RT
RT
21 22322
SIURI HWH HOOL EXP
16:05
16:07
16:05 16:07 RT
RT
22 13049
AMRITSAR EXPRESS
16:02
16:09
16:02 16:09 RT
RT
23 73011
BWN - RPH DMU PGR.
SRC
16:15
SRC 16:15 RT
RT
24 13188
RPH-SDAH EXP
16:15
16:17
16:15 16:17 RT
RT
25 37842
BWN - HWH LOCAL
SRC
16:30
SRC 16:30 RT
RT
26 36846
BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL
SRC
16:40
SRC 16:40 RT
RT
27 15047
PURBANCHAL EXP
16:48
16:50
16:48 16:50 RT
RT
28 12345
SARAIGHAT EXP
17:01
17:03
17:01 17:03 RT
RT
29 13011
HWH MLDT INT EX
17:19
17:21
17:19 17:21 RT
RT
30 63523
BWN-ASN PGR.
SRC
17:25
SRC 17:25 RT
RT
31 37844
BWN - HWH LOCAL
SRC
17:25
SRC 17:25 RT
RT
32 13050
ASR HWH EXPRESS
17:23
17:28
13:15 13:20 04:08
04:08
33 63583
BWN-RPH PASS
SRC
17:35
SRC 17:35 RT
RT
34 13174
AGTL - SDAH KANCHANJUNGA
17:34
17:39
17:18 17:23 00:16
00:16
35 36848
BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL
SRC
17:50
SRC 17:50 RT
RT
36 37848
BWN-HWH LOCAL
SRC
18:00
SRC 18:00 RT
RT
37 37827
HWH - BWN LOCAL
14:28
DSTN
13:50 DSTN 00:38
RT
38 36827
HWH - BWN(CHORD) LOCAL
14:28
DSTN
14:15 DSTN 00:13
RT
39 63518
ASN-BWN PGR
14:44
DSTN
14:30 DSTN 00:14
RT
40 37829
HWH - BWN LOCAL
14:54
DSTN
14:50 DSTN 00:04
RT
41 36829
HWH-BWN CHORD LOCAL
15:45
DSTN
15:45 DSTN RT
RT
42 63520
ASN - BWN PASSENGER
16:00
DSTN
16:00 DSTN RT
RT
43 37831
HWH - BWN LOCAL
16:38
DSTN
16:38 DSTN RT
RT
44 36831
HWH - BWN (CHORD)LOCAL
16:52
DSTN
16:52 DSTN RT
RT
45 63584
RPH-BWN PASS
16:55
DSTN
16:55 DSTN RT
RT
46 37835
HWH - BWN LOCAL
17:11
DSTN
17:11 DSTN RT
RT
47 35018
KWAE - BWN LOCAL
17:20
DSTN
17:20 DSTN RT
RT
48 36833
HWH - BWN (CHORD)LOCAL
17:40
DSTN
17:40 DSTN RT
RT
49 37837
HWH-BWN LOCAL
17:50
DSTN
17:50 DSTN RT
RT
50 63522
ASN - BWN PASSENGER
18:05
DSTN
18:05 DSTN RT
RT

Frequently Asked Questions Related to Barddhaman Junction Train station?

Q. How many trains start from Barddhaman Junction Railway station?

A. There are 0 trains that start from Barddhaman Junction station.

Q. How many trains visit Barddhaman Junction station?

A. There are about 50 trains that pass through the Barddhaman Junction station.

Q. which is the first train from Barddhaman Junction railway station?

A. The first train from Barddhaman Junction is HWH RPH EXP at 13:58.

Q. Which is the last train from Barddhaman Junction Railway station?

A. The last train to depart from Barddhaman Junction is, Train no. 63522, ASN - BWN PASSENGER. It departs exactly at DSTN.