Barh (BARH) Train Station

Barh Train station - As listed above there 12 trains that depart from Barh (BARH station). Some of the popular trains include PNBE-JAJ MEMU PASSENGER is 00 hours 55 minutes delay from their scheduled time, LTT-GHY EXP is 00 hours 21 minutes delay from their scheduled time.
No. Train No. & Name Arrival / Departure Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Delay Arrival / Delay Departure
1 63210
PNBE-JAJ MEMU PASSENGER
13:51
13:53
12:56 12:58 00:55
00:55
2 15645
LTT-GHY EXP
14:15
14:17
13:54 13:56 00:21
00:21
3 63212
PNBE-JAJ MEMU PASSENGER
14:52
14:54
14:52 14:54 RT
RT
4 13331
DHN-PNBE INTERCITY
15:00
15:02
15:00 15:02 RT
RT
5 12367
VIKRAMSHILA EXP
15:13
15:15
15:13 15:15 RT
RT
6 15714
INTERCITY EXPRESS
15:14
15:16
15:14 15:16 RT
RT
7 53044
RGD-HWH PASSENGER
15:31
15:32
15:31 15:32 RT
RT
8 63271
MKA-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER
16:13
16:15
16:13 16:15 RT
RT
9 18621
PATNA HATIA PATALIPUTRA
16:26
16:28
16:26 16:28 RT
RT
10 18626
HTE-PRNC EXPRESS
16:59
17:01
16:59 17:01 RT
RT
11 13402
INTERCITY EXP
17:16
17:18
17:16 17:18 RT
RT
12 18183
TATA DANAPUR EXPRESS
17:25
17:27
17:25 17:27 RT
RT

Frequently Asked Questions Related to Barh Train station?

Q. How many trains start from Barh Railway station?

A. There are 0 trains that start from Barh station.

Q. How many trains visit Barh station?

A. There are about 12 trains that pass through the Barh station.

Q. which is the first train from Barh railway station?

A. The first train from Barh is PNBE-JAJ MEMU PASSENGER at 13:53.

Q. Which is the last train from Barh Railway station?

A. The last train to depart from Barh is, Train no. 18183, TATA DANAPUR EXPRESS. It departs exactly at 17:27.