Barrackpore (BP) Train Station

Barrackpore Train station - As listed above there 36 trains that depart from Barrackpore (BP station). Some of the popular trains include STB - SDAH LOCAL is RT hours minutes delay from their scheduled time, SDAH-RHA LOCAL is RT hours minutes delay from their scheduled time.
No. Train No. & Name Arrival / Departure Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Delay Arrival / Delay Departure
1 31542
STB - SDAH LOCAL
00:11
00:12
00:11 00:12 RT
RT
2 31633
SDAH-RHA LOCAL
00:14
00:15
00:14 00:15 RT
RT
3 31627
SDAH-RHA LOCAL
21:35
21:36
20:59 21:00 00:36
00:36
4 73152
JRLE-SDAH DEMU PGRS.
21:38
21:39
19:31 19:32 02:07
02:07
5 31927
SDAH-GEDE LOCAL
21:41
21:42
21:08 21:09 00:33
00:33
6 31836
KNJ - SDAH LOCAL
21:44
21:45
21:00 21:01 00:44
00:44
7 31537
SDAH- STB LOCAL
21:45
21:46
21:19 21:20 00:26
00:26
8 63105
SDAH-BPC MEMU PGRS
21:46
21:47
20:49 20:50 00:57
00:57
9 31843
SDAH-LGL MEMU PGR
21:49
21:50
21:34 21:35 00:15
00:15
10 31446
NH - SDAH LOCAL
21:52
21:53
21:52 21:53 RT
RT
11 31536
STB - SDAH LOCAL
21:54
21:55
21:21 21:22 00:33
00:33
12 31443
SDAH - NH LOCAL
21:55
21:56
21:55 21:56 RT
RT
13 31336
KLYM-SDAH LOCAL
21:59
22:00
21:59 22:00 RT
RT
14 31634
RHA-SDAH LOCAL
22:00
22:01
21:09 21:10 00:51
00:51
15 31838
KNJ-SDAH LOCAL
22:04
22:05
21:38 21:39 00:26
00:26
16 31929
SDAH-GEDE LOCAL
22:04
22:05
22:04 22:05 RT
RT
17 31840
KNJ-SDAH LOCAL
22:13
22:14
22:13 22:14 RT
RT
18 31629
SDAH-RHA LOCAL
22:14
22:15
22:14 22:15 RT
RT
19 31539
SDAH- STB LOCAL
22:24
22:25
22:24 22:25 RT
RT
20 31926
GEDE - SDAH LOCAL
22:25
22:26
21:48 21:49 00:37
00:37
21 31448
NH-SDAH LOCAL
22:28
22:29
22:28 22:29 RT
RT
22 31636
RHA-SDAH LOCAL
22:36
22:37
22:36 22:37 RT
RT
23 31341
SDAH-KLYM EMU LOCAL
22:39
22:40
22:39 22:40 RT
RT
24 31842
KNJ-SDAH EMU LOCAL
22:45
22:46
22:45 22:46 RT
RT
25 53139
KOAA JSME PGS
22:54
22:55
22:54 22:55 RT
RT
26 31538
STB-SDAH LOCAL
22:56
22:57
22:26 22:27 00:30
00:30
27 31445
SDAH - NH LOCAL
22:56
22:57
22:56 22:57 RT
RT
28 31338
KLYM-SDAH EMU LOCAL
22:57
22:58
22:57 22:58 RT
RT
29 31540
STB - SDAH LOCAL
23:05
23:06
23:05 23:06 RT
RT
30 31541
SDAH- STB LOCAL
23:14
23:15
23:14 23:15 RT
RT
31 31928
GEDE - SDAH LOCAL
23:17
23:18
23:17 23:18 RT
RT
32 31631
SDAH-RHA LOCAL
23:24
23:25
23:24 23:25 RT
RT
33 31450
NH - SDAH LOCAL
23:35
23:36
23:35 23:36 RT
RT
34 31447
SDAH-NH LOCAL
23:49
23:50
23:49 23:50 RT
RT
35 31844
KNJ-SDAH LOCAL
23:51
23:52
23:51 23:52 RT
RT
36 53181
LGL PGR
23:58
23:59
23:58 23:59 RT
RT

Frequently Asked Questions Related to Barrackpore Train station?

Q. How many trains start from Barrackpore Railway station?

A. There are 0 trains that start from Barrackpore station.

Q. How many trains visit Barrackpore station?

A. There are about 36 trains that pass through the Barrackpore station.

Q. which is the first train from Barrackpore railway station?

A. The first train from Barrackpore is STB - SDAH LOCAL at 00:12.

Q. Which is the last train from Barrackpore Railway station?

A. The last train to depart from Barrackpore is, Train no. 53181, LGL PGR. It departs exactly at 23:59.