Barsoi Junction (BOE) Train Station

Barsoi Junction Train station - As listed above there 10 trains that depart from Barsoi Junction (BOE station). Some of the popular trains include SGUJ- MLFC DEMU is RT hours minutes delay from their scheduled time, AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS is RT hours minutes delay from their scheduled time.
No. Train No. & Name Arrival / Departure Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Delay Arrival / Delay Departure
1 75720
SGUJ- MLFC DEMU
14:08
14:10
14:08 14:10 RT
RT
2 15910
AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS
15:03
15:05
15:03 15:05 RT
RT
3 55729
KIR - RDP PASSENGER
15:20
15:22
15:20 15:22 RT
RT
4 13175
KUNCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS
15:28
15:30
15:28 15:30 RT
RT
5 75750
TETA - KIR DEMU
15:29
15:31
15:29 15:31 RT
RT
6 15463
BLGT - SGUJ INTERCITY EXP
15:53
15:55
15:53 15:55 RT
RT
7 15483
SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESS
16:15
16:17
16:15 16:17 RT
RT
8 12510
GHY-SBC EXP
16:28
16:30
16:28 16:30 RT
RT
9 13245
NJP-RJPB CAPITAL EXPRESS
17:03
17:05
17:03 17:05 RT
RT
10 07150
GHY-SC HSP
17:05
17:07
17:05 17:07 RT
RT

Frequently Asked Questions Related to Barsoi Junction Train station?

Q. How many trains start from Barsoi Junction Railway station?

A. There are 0 trains that start from Barsoi Junction station.

Q. How many trains visit Barsoi Junction station?

A. There are about 10 trains that pass through the Barsoi Junction station.

Q. which is the first train from Barsoi Junction railway station?

A. The first train from Barsoi Junction is SGUJ- MLFC DEMU at 14:10.

Q. Which is the last train from Barsoi Junction Railway station?

A. The last train to depart from Barsoi Junction is, Train no. 07150, GHY-SC HSP. It departs exactly at 17:07.