Basti (BST) Train Station

Basti Train station - As listed above there 10 trains that depart from Basti (BST station). Some of the popular trains include AVADH EXPRESS is RT hours minutes delay from their scheduled time, ASR- DBG JANNAYAK EXP is 00 hours 30 minutes delay from their scheduled time.
No. Train No. & Name Arrival / Departure Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Delay Arrival / Delay Departure
1 19038
AVADH EXPRESS
14:40
14:43
14:40 14:43 RT
RT
2 15212
ASR- DBG JANNAYAK EXP
14:57
15:00
14:27 14:30 00:30
00:30
3 12587
AMAR NATH EXP
15:25
15:28
15:25 15:28 RT
RT
4 04917
HOLI SPL
15:30
15:33
12:07 12:10 03:23
03:23
5 12542
LTT-GKP-SUPER-FAST
15:36
15:39
15:27 15:30 00:09
00:09
6 15655
KYQ - SVDK EXPRESS
15:46
15:49
15:46 15:49 RT
RT
7 05533
SHC-UMB JANSADHARAN SPL
16:00
16:05
09:05 09:10 06:55
06:55
8 55002
AY-GKP PASSENGER
16:37
16:40
16:37 16:40 RT
RT
9 15273
RXL-DLI SATYAGRAH EXP
16:37
16:40
16:37 16:40 RT
RT
10 12555
GORAKHDHAM EXPRESS
17:41
17:44
17:41 17:44 RT
RT

Frequently Asked Questions Related to Basti Train station?

Q. How many trains start from Basti Railway station?

A. There are 0 trains that start from Basti station.

Q. How many trains visit Basti station?

A. There are about 10 trains that pass through the Basti station.

Q. which is the first train from Basti railway station?

A. The first train from Basti is AVADH EXPRESS at 14:43.

Q. Which is the last train from Basti Railway station?

A. The last train to depart from Basti is, Train no. 12555, GORAKHDHAM EXPRESS. It departs exactly at 17:44.