Beas (BEAS) Train Station

Beas Train station - As listed above there 12 trains that depart from Beas (BEAS station). Some of the popular trains include 1JA JUC-ASR DMU is 00 hours 32 minutes delay from their scheduled time, CDG-ASR INTERCITY EXP is 00 hours 29 minutes delay from their scheduled time.
No. Train No. & Name Arrival / Departure Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Delay Arrival / Delay Departure
1 74641
1JA JUC-ASR DMU
10:42
10:44
10:10 10:11 00:32
00:33
2 12411
CDG-ASR INTERCITY EXP
11:11
11:13
10:42 10:44 00:29
00:29
3 64551
LDH-ASR MEMU
11:23
11:25
10:51 10:53 00:32
00:32
4 12380
JALIANWALA B EX
11:23
11:25
11:23 11:25 RT
RT
5 14506
NLDM-ASR EXPRESS
12:20
12:22
12:20 12:22 RT
RT
6 74924
ASR-HSX DMU
12:36
12:38
12:36 12:38 RT
RT
7 54610
ASR-JUC INAUGURAL
12:49
12:50
12:49 12:50 RT
RT
8 12029
SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS
12:58
13:00
12:58 13:00 RT
RT
9 12497
SHANE PUNJAB EXPRESS
13:35
13:37
13:35 13:37 RT
RT
10 64552
ASR-LDH MEMU
14:14
14:16
14:14 14:16 RT
RT
11 14505
ASR-NLDM EXPRESS
14:33
14:35
14:33 14:35 RT
RT
12 22429
DLI-PTK EXP
14:41
14:43
14:41 14:43 RT
RT

Frequently Asked Questions Related to Beas Train station?

Q. How many trains start from Beas Railway station?

A. There are 0 trains that start from Beas station.

Q. How many trains visit Beas station?

A. There are about 12 trains that pass through the Beas station.

Q. which is the first train from Beas railway station?

A. The first train from Beas is 1JA JUC-ASR DMU at 10:44.

Q. Which is the last train from Beas Railway station?

A. The last train to depart from Beas is, Train no. 22429, DLI-PTK EXP. It departs exactly at 14:43.