Beas (BEAS) Train Station

Beas Train station - As listed above there 15 trains that depart from Beas (BEAS station). Some of the popular trains include PTK-DLI SUPERFAST is 00 hours 07 minutes delay from their scheduled time, JJJ - ASR PASSENGER is 01 hours 22 minutes delay from their scheduled time.
No. Train No. & Name Arrival / Departure Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Delay Arrival / Delay Departure
1 22430
PTK-DLI SUPERFAST
10:05
10:06
09:58 10:00 00:07
00:06
2 54625
JJJ - ASR PASSENGER
10:22
10:27
09:00 09:05 01:22
01:22
3 12411
CDG-ASR INTERCITY EXP
10:50
10:52
10:42 10:44 00:08
00:08
4 19613
AJMER ASR EXP
11:05
11:07
09:38 09:40 01:27
01:27
5 22445
CNB ASR SUP
11:35
11:37
08:35 08:37 03:00
03:00
6 64551
LDH-ASR MEMU
11:41
11:43
10:51 10:53 00:50
00:50
7 13049
AMRITSAR EXPRESS
11:48
11:50
09:22 09:24 02:26
02:26
8 14506
NLDM-ASR EXPRESS
12:20
12:22
12:20 12:22 RT
RT
9 74924
ASR-HSX DMU
12:36
12:38
12:36 12:38 RT
RT
10 54610
ASR-JUC INAUGURAL
12:49
12:50
12:49 12:50 RT
RT
11 12029
SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS
12:58
13:00
12:58 13:00 RT
RT
12 22446
ASR CNB SUP
13:03
13:05
13:03 13:05 RT
RT
13 74605
BEAS-TTO DMU
SRC
13:15
SRC 13:15 RT
RT
14 12497
SHANE PUNJAB EXPRESS
13:58
14:00
13:35 13:37 00:23
00:23
15 74604
TTO-BEAS DMU
13:05
DSTN
13:05 DSTN RT
RT

Frequently Asked Questions Related to Beas Train station?

Q. How many trains start from Beas Railway station?

A. There are 0 trains that start from Beas station.

Q. How many trains visit Beas station?

A. There are about 15 trains that pass through the Beas station.

Q. which is the first train from Beas railway station?

A. The first train from Beas is PTK-DLI SUPERFAST at 10:06.

Q. Which is the last train from Beas Railway station?

A. The last train to depart from Beas is, Train no. 74604, TTO-BEAS DMU. It departs exactly at DSTN.