Begu Sarai (BGS) Train Station

Begu Sarai Train station - As listed above there 13 trains that depart from Begu Sarai (BGS station). Some of the popular trains include AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS is 01 hours 19 minutes delay from their scheduled time, POORBIYA EXPRES is 00 hours 57 minutes delay from their scheduled time.
No. Train No. & Name Arrival / Departure Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Delay Arrival / Delay Departure
1 15909
AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS
14:41
14:42
13:22 13:24 01:19
01:18
2 15279
POORBIYA EXPRES
14:50
14:52
13:53 13:55 00:57
00:57
3 55538
SPJ-KIR PASSENGER
14:53
14:55
14:53 14:55 RT
RT
4 55537
KIR-SPJ PASSENGER
15:10
15:15
12:38 12:43 02:32
02:32
5 73453
TIL-JMP DEMU PASS
15:25
15:26
15:25 15:26 RT
RT
6 12568
PNBE-SHC RAJYA RANI EXP
15:28
15:30
15:09 15:11 00:19
00:19
7 23225
SHC-BJU-RJPB LINK EXPRESS
15:44
15:46
14:53 14:55 00:51
00:51
8 12203
GARIB RATH EXP
16:18
16:20
16:18 16:20 RT
RT
9 15645
LTT-GHY EXP
16:56
16:58
16:56 16:58 RT
RT
10 63303
KIR-SPJ MEMU
17:00
17:02
17:00 17:02 RT
RT
11 15714
INTERCITY EXPRESS
17:11
17:13
17:11 17:13 RT
RT
12 07007
SC-DBG
17:26
17:28
11:05 11:07 06:21
06:21
13 01665
HABIBGANJ - AGARTALA EXP
18:44
18:46
14:28 14:30 04:16
04:16

Frequently Asked Questions Related to Begu Sarai Train station?

Q. How many trains start from Begu Sarai Railway station?

A. There are 0 trains that start from Begu Sarai station.

Q. How many trains visit Begu Sarai station?

A. There are about 13 trains that pass through the Begu Sarai station.

Q. which is the first train from Begu Sarai railway station?

A. The first train from Begu Sarai is AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS at 14:42.

Q. Which is the last train from Begu Sarai Railway station?

A. The last train to depart from Begu Sarai is, Train no. 01665, HABIBGANJ - AGARTALA EXP. It departs exactly at 18:46.