Ambala City To Jalandhar Cant Trains

No. Train No.
Name
Train Running Days Departure Stn
(Time)
Arrival Stn
(Time)
Travel Time
1 11057
AMRITSAR EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN AMBALA CANT JN
(09:40)
PHAGWARA JN
(14:25)
52h 45m
2 11077
JHELUM EXPRESS
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN AMBALA CANT JN
(01:45)
PHAGWARA JN
(04:25)
50h 40m
3 11078
JHELUM EXPRESS
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN RAJPURA JN
(04:51)
JALANDHAR CANT
(01:45)
20h 54m
4 12013
NDLS-ASR SHATABDI EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN AMBALA CANT JN
(18:52)
PHAGWARA JN
(20:47)
01h 55m
5 12029
SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS
MON, TUE, WED, FRI, SAT, SUN AMBALA CANT JN
(09:57)
PHAGWARA JN
(12:00)
02h 03m
6 12053
HW-ASR EXP
MON, TUE, WED, FRI, SAT, SUN AMBALA CANT JN
(17:50)
PHAGWARA JN
(20:06)
02h 16m
7 12355
ARCHNA EXPRESS
TUE, SAT AMBALA CANT JN
(03:35)
JALANDHAR CANT
(06:35)
27h 00m
8 12207
JAT GARIB RATH
TUE AMBALA CANT JN
(02:40)
JALANDHAR CANT
(05:35)
26h 55m
9 12357
DURGIANA EXP
TUE, SAT AMBALA CANT JN
(12:50)
JALANDHAR CITY
(15:40)
26h 50m
10 12413
AII-JAT POOJA EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN AMBALA CANT JN
(01:35)
JALANDHAR CANT
(04:15)
26h 40m
11 12414
JAMMU AII EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN AMBALA CANT JN
(01:00)
JALANDHAR CANT
(21:55)
20h 55m
12 12445
UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN AMBALA CANT JN
(23:55)
JALANDHAR CANT
(02:32)
02h 37m
13 12446
UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN AMBALA CANT JN
(03:40)
JALANDHAR CANT
(00:27)
20h 47m
14 12497
SHANE PUNJAB EXPRESS
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN AMBALA CANT JN
(10:15)
PHAGWARA JN
(12:35)
02h 20m
15 12549
DURG JAT SF EXP
TUE AMBALA CANT JN
(13:10)
JALANDHAR CANT
(16:10)
27h 00m
16 12903
GOLDENTEMPLE ML
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN AMBALA CANT JN
(00:55)
PHAGWARA JN
(03:15)
50h 20m
17 12904
GOLDN TEMPLE ML
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN AMBALA CANT JN
(02:00)
JALANDHAR CITY
(22:28)
20h 28m
18 12919
MALWA EXPRESS
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN AMBALA CANT JN
(09:05)
JALANDHAR CANT
(12:00)
26h 55m
19 12925
PASCHIM EXPRESS
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN AMBALA CANT JN
(14:55)
PHAGWARA JN
(17:19)
26h 24m
20 13005
AMRITSAR MAIL
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN AMBALA CANT JN
(03:20)
PHAGWARA JN
(06:23)
51h 03m
21 13049
AMRITSAR EXPRESS
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN AMBALA CANT JN
(04:45)
PHAGWARA JN
(08:01)
51h 16m
22 13151
JAMMU TAWI EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN AMBALA CANT JN
(01:15)
PHAGWARA JN
(04:14)
50h 59m
23 13307
GANGASUTLEJ EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN AMBALA CANT JN
(04:20)
NAKODAR JN
(07:45)
51h 25m
24 14011
DLI-HSX EXPRESS TRAIN
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN AMBALA CANT JN
(00:45)
PHAGWARA JN
(02:58)
26h 13m
25 14033
JAMMU MAIL
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN AMBALA CANT JN
(00:20)
PHAGWARA JN
(02:39)
26h 19m
26 14609
HEMKUNT EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN AMBALA CANT JN
(21:18)
JALANDHAR CANT
(00:10)
02h 52m
27 14610
HEMKUNT EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN AMBALA CANT JN
(02:50)
JALANDHAR CANT
(22:57)
20h 07m
28 14631
DDN ASR EXPRESS
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN AMBALA CANT JN
(01:52)
PHAGWARA JN
(05:01)
27h 09m
29 14632
ASR DDN PASS
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN RAJPURA JN
(02:41)
JALANDHAR CITY
(23:37)
20h 56m
30 14645
SHALIMAR EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN AMBALA CANT JN
(21:45)
PHAGWARA JN
(00:27)
02h 42m
31 14646
SHALIMAR EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN RAJPURA JN
(04:01)
JALANDHAR CANT
(01:10)
21h 09m
32 14681
NDLS-JUC EXPRESS
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN AMBALA CANT JN
(20:18)
PHAGWARA JN
(23:11)
02h 53m
33 15209
SHC-ASR JANSEWA EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN AMBALA CANT JN
(12:05)
PHAGWARA JN
(14:43)
26h 38m
34 15211
DBG-ASR JANNAYAK EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN AMBALA CANT JN
(21:00)
PHAGWARA JN
(23:36)
26h 36m
35 15651
GHY-JAT LOHIT EXPRESS
MON AMBALA CANT JN
(05:49)
JALANDHAR CANT
(08:40)
50h 51m
36 15707
KIR-ASR EXPRESS
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN AMBALA CANT JN
(07:00)
PHAGWARA JN
(10:03)
51h 03m
37 18103
JALLIANWALA BAGH EXPRESS
MON, WED AMBALA CANT JN
(02:10)
JALANDHAR CITY
(05:08)
50h 58m
38 18237
CHHATTISGARH EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN AMBALA CANT JN
(02:30)
PHAGWARA JN
(05:23)
50h 53m
39 18507
VSKP-ASR HIRAKUD EXP.
MON, THU, FRI AMBALA CANT JN
(18:40)
JALANDHAR CITY
(21:45)
51h 05m
40 19325
IND AMRITSAR EXP
TUE, FRI AMBALA CANT JN
(16:35)
JALANDHAR CITY
(19:25)
26h 50m
41 22402
UHP-DEE AC EXPRESS
TUE, THU, SUN AMBALA CANT JN
(01:20)
JALANDHAR CANT
(22:30)
21h 10m
42 22461
SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN AMBALA CANT JN
(20:28)
JALANDHAR CANT
(23:07)
02h 39m
43 22462
SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN AMBALA CANT JN
(07:57)
JALANDHAR CANT
(04:20)
20h 23m
44 24155
ALD-UHP BI-WEKLY EXPRESS
TUE, SAT AMBALA CANT JN
(05:10)
JALANDHAR CANT
(07:45)
26h 35m
45 12459
ASR-NDLS EXPRESS
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN AMBALA CANT JN
(17:20)
PHAGWARA JN
(19:56)
02h 36m
46 14012
HSX-DLI EXPRESS TRAIN
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN AMBALA CANT JN
(03:10)
KHURDPUR
(22:31)
19h 21m
47 12477
JAM SVDK EXPRESS
TUE AMBALA CANT JN
(08:05)
JALANDHAR CANT
(10:45)
26h 40m
48 12237
BSB-JAT EXP.
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN AMBALA CANT JN
(03:52)
JALANDHAR CANT
(07:00)
27h 08m
49 15098
AMARNATH EXP
TUE AMBALA CANT JN
(05:25)
JALANDHAR CANT
(02:15)
20h 50m
50 14649
SARYU YAMUNA EXP
TUE, FRI, SUN AMBALA CANT JN
(15:35)
PHAGWARA JN
(21:21)
29h 46m
51 22429
DLI-PTK EXP
MON, TUE, WED, FRI, SAT, SUN AMBALA CANT JN
(11:20)
JALANDHAR CITY
(14:05)
02h 45m
52 22431
ALD UHP EXP
TUE, SAT AMBALA CANT JN
(05:20)
JALANDHAR CANT
(07:50)
26h 30m
53 18101
TATA MURI -HTE - JAT EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN AMBALA CANT JN
(02:45)
PHAGWARA JN
(05:53)
51h 08m
54 74645
UMB-JUC PASS
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN AMBALA CANT JN
(14:40)
PHAGWARA JN
(18:34)
03h 54m
55 12470
JAT-CNB EXPRESS
TUE, THU AMBALA CANT JN
(02:35)
JALANDHAR CANT
(23:27)
20h 52m
56 13152
KOLKATA EXPRESS
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN RAJPURA JN
(03:26)
JALANDHAR CANT
(00:10)
20h 44m
57 12715
NED-ASR SACHKHAND EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN AMBALA CANT JN
(15:50)
PHAGWARA JN
(18:22)
26h 32m
58 14034
JAMMU MAIL
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN AMBALA CANT JN
(01:50)
JALANDHAR CANT
(22:10)
20h 20m

Similar Route


Related Routes

+-

Ambala to Kota trains

+-

Ambala to Rampur trains

+-

Ambala to Patna trains