Anand Junction To Ahmedabad Junction Trains

No. Train No.
Name
Train Running Days Departure Stn
(Time)
Arrival Stn
(Time)
Travel Time
1 11050
KOP-ADI EXPRESS
SAT ANAND JN
(06:22)
AHMEDABAD JN
(07:45)
25h 23m
2 11466
JBP-SMNH EXP
MON, SAT ANAND JN
(06:17)
MANINAGAR
(07:43)
25h 26m
3 12215
DEE BDTS GARIBRATH
MON, TUE, THU, SAT NADIAD JN
(02:13)
GANDHINAGAR CAP
(00:04)
21h 51m
4 12216
BDTS-DEE GARIBRATH
TUE, WED, FRI, SUN NADIAD JN
(18:21)
AHMEDABAD JN
(19:20)
59m
5 12489
BKN DDR SF EXP
TUE, SAT NADIAD JN
(05:21)
AHMEDABAD JN
(04:00)
22h 39m
6 12490
DDR BIKANER EXP
WED, SUN ANAND JN
(20:54)
AHMEDABAD JN
(22:05)
01h 11m
7 12656
NAVAJEEVAN EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN ANAND JN
(16:58)
MANINAGAR
(18:05)
25h 07m
8 12834
HOWRAH-AHMEDABAD EXPRESS
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN ANAND JN
(11:44)
MANINAGAR
(13:02)
49h 18m
9 12901
GUJARAT MAIL
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN ANAND JN
(05:03)
MANINAGAR
(06:15)
25h 12m
10 12906
HWH PBR OKHAEXP
TUE, FRI, SAT ANAND JN
(07:40)
AHMEDABAD JN
(09:00)
49h 20m
11 12918
GUJRAT S KRANTI
TUE, THU, SAT ANAND JN
(04:54)
AHMEDABAD JN
(06:15)
25h 21m
12 12933
KARNAVATI EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN ANAND JN
(20:07)
MANINAGAR
(21:02)
55m
13 12948
AZIMABAD EXPRESS
WED, FRI ANAND JN
(03:50)
AHMEDABAD JN
(05:20)
49h 30m
14 12971
BHAVNAGAR EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN ANAND JN
(03:40)
AHMEDABAD JN
(04:55)
25h 15m
15 12972
BVC BDTS EXPRES
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN NADIAD JN
(00:46)
AHMEDABAD JN
(23:40)
22h 54m
16 12843
PUI-ADI S/F EXP
TUE, THU, FRI, SAT ANAND JN
(06:04)
AHMEDABAD JN
(07:25)
49h 21m
17 14708
RANAKPUR EXPRES
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN ANAND JN
(22:27)
AHMEDABAD JN
(23:55)
25h 28m
18 16338
HAPA EXPRESS
WED, FRI ANAND JN
(05:52)
MANINAGAR
(06:50)
48h 58m
19 16532
GARIB NAWAJ EXP
FRI ANAND JN
(05:25)
AHMEDABAD JN
(06:55)
49h 30m
20 17018
SC-RJT EXP
MON, TUE, SAT ANAND JN
(12:31)
MANINAGAR
(13:35)
25h 04m
21 17624
BKN-NED WEEKLY EXPRESS
SAT NADIAD JN
(08:11)
AHMEDABAD JN
(06:35)
22h 24m
22 22959
JAMNAGAR INTCITY
TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN ANAND JN
(16:10)
AHMEDABAD JN
(17:30)
01h 20m
23 19033
GUJARAT QUEEN
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN VASAD JN
(08:32)
BAREJADI
(09:44)
01h 12m
24 19035
BRC ADI INTERCITY EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN VASAD JN
(18:43)
BAREJADI
(19:48)
01h 05m
25 19115
DDR BHUJ EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN ANAND JN
(22:12)
MANINAGAR
(23:13)
01h 01m
26 19116
BHUJ DDR EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN NADIAD JN
(06:25)
AHMEDABAD JN
(05:15)
22h 50m
27 19168
SABARMATI EXP
TUE, THU, FRI, SUN ANAND JN
(02:03)
MANINAGAR
(03:15)
49h 12m
28 19215
SAURASHTRA EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN VASAD JN
(17:23)
BAREJADI
(18:45)
01h 22m
29 19216
SAURASHTRA EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN NADIAD JN
(08:00)
SANAND
(05:07)
21h 07m
30 19310
INDORE GNC EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN ANAND JN
(07:16)
AHMEDABAD JN
(08:35)
25h 19m
31 19454
PURI GIMB EXP
SAT ANAND JN
(23:46)
AHMEDABAD JN
(01:00)
25h 14m
32 19707
ARAVALI EXPRESS
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN ANAND JN
(03:18)
AHMEDABAD JN
(04:30)
25h 12m
33 22137
PRERANA EXPRESS
WED, SAT, SUN ANAND JN
(01:56)
AHMEDABAD JN
(03:25)
25h 29m
34 22476
CBE BKN AC SF EXP
SAT ANAND JN
(23:08)
AHMEDABAD JN
(00:50)
25h 42m
35 22927
LOK SHAKTI EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN ANAND JN
(02:59)
MANINAGAR
(03:58)
24h 59m
36 22932
JSM BDTS SF
SAT NADIAD JN
(10:26)
SABARMATI BG
(08:28)
22h 02m
37 22945
SAURASHTRA MAIL
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN ANAND JN
(04:03)
AHMEDABAD JN
(05:35)
25h 32m
38 22953
GUJARAT EXPRESS
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN ANAND JN
(13:09)
BAREJADI
(13:58)
49m
39 22955
KUTCH EXPRESS
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN ANAND JN
(00:33)
AHMEDABAD JN
(01:45)
25h 12m
40 22956
KUTCH EXPRESS
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN NADIAD JN
(03:56)
AHMEDABAD JN
(02:50)
22h 54m
41 22970
BSB OKHA SF EXP
SAT ANAND JN
(21:02)
AHMEDABAD JN
(22:40)
25h 38m
42 12479
SURYA NAGRI EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN ANAND JN
(04:59)
AHMEDABAD JN
(03:30)
22h 31m
43 12480
SURYANAGARI EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN ANAND JN
(19:50)
AHMEDABAD JN
(21:05)
01h 15m
44 52944
BTDF - GG MG PASS
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN RAYAKA
(05:35)
MATODA
(07:31)
01h 56m
45 59439
AHMADABAD PASS
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN NANDESARI
(01:23)
BAREJADI
(03:10)
25h 47m
46 59549
SANKALP FAST PAS
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN VASAD JN
(08:47)
BAREJADI
(09:52)
01h 05m
47 59831
BRC-KOTA PARCEL-CUM-PASS
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN BAKROL
(08:35)
HANSPURA
(17:57)
09h 22m
48 69101
BRC-ADI MEMU
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN NANDESARI
(06:31)
BAREJADI
(07:59)
01h 28m
49 69105
ANND-ADI MEMU
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN ANAND JN
(03:25)
BAREJADI
(04:25)
01h 00m
50 69113
BRC-ADI MEMU
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN NANDESARI
(20:31)
BAREJADI
(22:03)
01h 32m
51 69115
BRC-ADI MEMU
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN NANDESARI
(09:21)
BAREJADI
(10:47)
01h 26m
52 69127
ANND-ADI MEMU
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN ANAND JN
(17:05)
BAREJADI
(17:59)
54m
53 69129
ANND-ADI MEMU
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN ANAND JN
(05:40)
BAREJADI
(06:43)
01h 03m
54 69191
ANND-GNC MEMU
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN ANAND JN
(18:10)
BAREJADI
(19:16)
01h 06m
55 19217
SAU JANATA EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN ANAND JN
(00:39)
MANINAGAR
(01:40)
25h 01m
56 14707
RANAKPUR EXPRES
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN NADIAD JN
(01:46)
SABARMATI BG
(23:43)
21h 57m
57 59049
VALSAD VG PASS
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN NANDESARI
(13:09)
BAREJADI
(16:33)
03h 24m
58 59441
AHMEDABAD PASS
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN NANDESARI
(11:51)
BAREJADI
(13:45)
25h 54m
59 22974
PURI GIMB EXP
SAT ANAND JN
(23:49)
AHMEDABAD JN
(01:00)
25h 11m
60 69107
BRC - ADI MEMU
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN NANDESARI
(20:58)
BAREJADI
(22:30)
01h 32m
61 79429
ANND-ADI DMU
WED, FRI, SUN ANAND JN
(22:35)
MANINAGAR
(00:01)
01h 26m
62 19016
SAURASHTRA EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN NADIAD JN
(07:43)
SANAND
(05:09)
21h 26m
63 19015
SAURASHTRA EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN VASAD JN
(17:23)
BAREJADI
(18:49)
01h 26m

Similar Route


Related Routes

+-

Anand to Pali trains

+-

Anand to Hapa trains