Bhopal Junction To Itarsi Junction Trains

No. Train No.
Name
Train Running Days Departure Stn
(Time)
Arrival Stn
(Time)
Travel Time
1 11015
KUSHINAGAR EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN MANDI DIP
(13:09)
ITARSI JN
(11:45)
22h 36m
2 11016
KUSHINAGAR EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN BHOPAL JN
(12:00)
HOSHANGABAD
(13:25)
25h 25m
3 11057
AMRITSAR EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN MANDI DIP
(14:16)
ITARSI JN
(12:45)
22h 29m
4 11058
ASR CSMT EXPRESS
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN BHOPAL JN
(11:20)
BUDNI
(12:39)
25h 19m
5 11071
KAMAYANI EXPRES
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN HABIBGANJ
(02:10)
ITARSI JN
(00:20)
22h 10m
6 11072
KAMAYANI EXPRES
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN BHOPAL JN
(07:40)
HOSHANGABAD
(09:02)
25h 22m
7 11077
JHELUM EXPRESS
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN HABIBGANJ
(08:40)
ITARSI JN
(07:05)
22h 25m
8 11078
JHELUM EXPRESS
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN BHOPAL JN
(22:30)
HOSHANGABAD
(23:50)
25h 20m
9 12061
JBP JANSHATABDI
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN HABIBGANJ
(17:40)
HOSHANGABAD
(18:43)
01h 03m
10 12104
LJN-PUNE EXPRESS
SUN BHOPAL JN
(16:35)
ITARSI JN
(18:20)
01h 45m
11 12137
PUNJAB MAIL
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN HABIBGANJ
(09:12)
ITARSI JN
(07:35)
22h 23m
12 12138
PUNJAB MAIL
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN BHOPAL JN
(16:55)
HOSHANGABAD
(18:13)
25h 18m
13 12162
LASHKAR EXPRESS
SAT BHOPAL JN
(08:15)
ITARSI JN
(10:00)
25h 45m
14 12410
NZM RIG GONDWANA EXPRES
MON, TUE, WED, THU, SAT BHOPAL JN
(02:15)
HOSHANGABAD
(03:13)
24h 58m
15 12486
SGNR NED EXPRESS
TUE, FRI, SAT BHOPAL JN
(11:05)
ITARSI JN
(12:45)
25h 40m
16 12511
RAPTISAGAR EXPRESS
THU, FRI, SUN BHOPAL JN
(21:15)
ITARSI JN
(22:55)
01h 40m
17 12522
RAPTI SAGAR EXP.
FRI BHOPAL JN
(00:10)
ITARSI JN
(22:10)
46h 00m
18 12533
PUSHPAK SF EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN BHOPAL JN
(06:00)
ITARSI JN
(07:45)
25h 45m
19 12542
LTT-GKP-SUPER-FAST
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN BHOPAL JN
(01:15)
ITARSI JN
(23:30)
22h 15m
20 12615
MAS-NDLS GRAND TRUNK EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN HABIBGANJ
(18:47)
ITARSI JN
(17:15)
22h 28m
21 12616
G T EXPRESS
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN BHOPAL JN
(05:30)
HOSHANGABAD
(06:53)
25h 23m
22 12617
MANGALA LDWEEP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN BHOPAL JN
(02:45)
ITARSI JN
(00:50)
46h 05m
23 12618
MNGLA LKSDP EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN BHOPAL JN
(20:00)
ITARSI JN
(21:40)
01h 40m
24 12621
MAS-NDLS TAMIL NADU EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN BHOPAL JN
(20:25)
ITARSI JN
(18:40)
22h 15m
25 12622
NDLS-MAS TAMIL NADU EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN BHOPAL JN
(08:00)
ITARSI JN
(09:40)
25h 40m
26 12626
NDLS-TVC KERALA EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN BHOPAL JN
(21:55)
ITARSI JN
(23:45)
01h 50m
27 12627
SBC-NDLS KARNATAKA EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN BHOPAL JN
(23:40)
ITARSI JN
(21:45)
22h 05m
28 12628
NDLS-SBC KARNATAKA EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN BHOPAL JN
(06:55)
ITARSI JN
(08:25)
25h 30m
29 12716
ASR-NED SACHKHAND EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN BHOPAL JN
(00:20)
ITARSI JN
(01:50)
25h 30m
30 12721
HYB-NZM DAKSHIN EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN HABIBGANJ
(16:20)
ITARSI JN
(14:45)
22h 25m
31 12746
JODHPUR-PURI EXPRESS
SAT BHOPAL JN
(07:10)
ITARSI JN
(09:10)
26h 00m
32 12781
SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS
FRI BHOPAL JN
(06:30)
ITARSI JN
(04:40)
46h 10m
33 12804
VSKP SWRN J EXP
WED, SUN BHOPAL JN
(17:15)
HOSHANGABAD
(18:30)
01h 15m
34 12807
VSKP-NZM SAMTA EXP.
TUE, WED, THU, SAT, SUN BHOPAL JN
(06:00)
ITARSI JN
(03:50)
21h 50m
35 12853
DURG BPL AMARKANTAK EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN HABIBGANJ
(10:03)
ITARSI JN
(08:20)
22h 17m
36 12854
BPL DURG AMARKANTAK EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN BHOPAL JN
(15:40)
HOSHANGABAD
(17:03)
01h 23m
37 12975
MYS JP SF EXP
THU, SAT HABIBGANJ
(17:25)
ITARSI JN
(15:55)
22h 30m
38 12779
GOA EXPRESS
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN BHOPAL JN
(19:35)
ITARSI JN
(17:30)
21h 55m
39 14314
LTT-BE EXPRESS
SAT BHOPAL JN
(04:25)
ITARSI JN
(07:10)
26h 45m
40 14624
PATALKOT EXPRESS
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN BHOPAL JN
(00:45)
HOSHANGABAD
(01:59)
25h 14m
41 20814
JODHPUR-PURI EXPRESS
SAT BHOPAL JN
(07:20)
ITARSI JN
(09:05)
25h 45m
42 15030
PUNE-GKP-EXP
SAT HABIBGANJ
(04:00)
ITARSI JN
(02:10)
22h 10m
43 15066
PNVL-GKP EXP
MON, WED, FRI, SAT HABIBGANJ
(07:30)
ITARSI JN
(05:30)
22h 00m
44 16032
SVDK-MAS ANDAMAN EXPRESS
TUE, FRI, SAT BHOPAL JN
(03:10)
ITARSI JN
(05:25)
50h 15m
45 16093
MAS-LJN EXPRESS
TUE, SAT BHOPAL JN
(10:00)
ITARSI JN
(08:05)
22h 05m
46 16317
CAPE-SVDK HIMSAGAR EXP
FRI BHOPAL JN
(09:20)
ITARSI JN
(07:20)
46h 00m
47 17020
HYB-JP EXP
SAT BHOPAL JN
(14:20)
ITARSI JN
(12:00)
21h 40m
48 18233
INDB-BSP NARMADA EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR
(23:00)
HOSHANGABAD
(01:00)
02h 00m
49 18234
BSP-INDB NARMADA EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN MANDI DIP
(03:25)
BAGRA TAWA
(00:48)
21h 23m
50 18237
CHHATTISGARH EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN HABIBGANJ
(05:52)
ITARSI JN
(04:05)
22h 13m
51 18246
BKN BSP EXP
TUE, SUN BHOPAL JN
(21:40)
ITARSI JN
(00:05)
02h 25m
52 19713
JP SC EXP
SAT BHOPAL JN
(09:40)
ITARSI JN
(12:00)
26h 20m
53 22192
JBP- IND EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN HABIBGANJ
(05:25)
ITARSI JN
(03:35)
22h 10m
54 22457
NED-NLDM SUPERFAST EXP
SAT HABIBGANJ
(00:03)
ITARSI JN
(22:30)
22h 27m
55 22187
HBJ-JBP INTERCITY S.F
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN HABIBGANJ
(05:10)
HOSHANGABAD
(06:11)
01h 01m
56 51828
JHS-ET PASS
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN SUKHISEWANIYAN
(05:55)
BUDNI
(10:23)
28h 28m
57 59386
PANCHVALLEY PAS
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN MANDI DIP
(07:23)
KIRATGARH
(04:19)
20h 56m
58 12541
GKP-LTT-SUPER-FAST
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN BHOPAL JN
(13:56)
ITARSI JN
(15:26)
25h 30m
59 18245
BSP BKN EXPRESS
THU, SAT HABIBGANJ
(08:38)
ITARSI JN
(06:40)
22h 02m
60 59385
PANCHVALLEY PASS
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR
(17:47)
BUDNI
(19:49)
02h 02m
61 12625
KERALA EXPRESS
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN BHOPAL JN
(03:00)
ITARSI JN
(01:00)
46h 00m
62 11272
VINDHYACHAL EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN BHOPAL JN
(18:30)
BAGRA TAWA
(10:46)
16h 16m
63 12780
GOA EXPRESS
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN BHOPAL JN
(01:20)
ITARSI JN
(02:50)
25h 30m
64 11080
GKP-LTT EXPRESS
SAT BHOPAL JN
(02:00)
ITARSI JN
(04:15)
26h 15m
65 12191
SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN BHOPAL JN
(01:05)
HOSHANGABAD
(02:23)
25h 18m
66 22191
IND-JBP EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR
(22:15)
HOSHANGABAD
(00:08)
01h 53m
67 12715
NED-ASR SACHKHAND EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN BHOPAL JN
(00:55)
ITARSI JN
(23:10)
22h 15m
68 12641
CAPE- NZM TIRUKKURAL EXP
WED, FRI BHOPAL JN
(08:15)
ITARSI JN
(06:25)
46h 10m
69 12722
NZM-HYB DAKSHIN EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN BHOPAL JN
(10:20)
HOSHANGABAD
(11:34)
25h 14m
70 18238
ASR BSP CHHATISGARH EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN BHOPAL JN
(18:55)
HOSHANGABAD
(20:33)
25h 38m

Similar Route


Related Routes

+-

Bhopal to New Delhi trains

+-

Bhopal to Vidisha trains

+-

Bhopal to Khandwa trains

+-

Bhopal to Hoshangabad trains

+-

Bhopal to Morena trains

+-

Bhopal to Shujalpur trains

+-

Bhopal to Sehore trains

+-

Bhopal to Warangal trains

+-

Bhopal to Maksi trains

+-

Bhopal to Burhanpur trains

+-

Bhopal to Dewas trains

+-

Bhopal to Dhaulpur trains

+-

Bhopal to Igatpuri trains

+-

Bhopal to Pandhurna trains

+-

Bhopal to Datia trains

+-

Bhopal to Pipariya trains

+-

Bhopal to Akodia trains

+-

Bhopal to Berchha trains

+-

Bhopal to Kareli trains

+-

Bhopal to Gadarwara trains

+-

Bhopal to Kopargaon trains

+-

Bhopal to Hinganghat trains

+-

Bhopal to Nellore trains

+-

Bhopal to Khurai trains

+-

Bhopal to Khammam trains

+-

Bhopal to Katol trains

+-

Bhopal to Betul trains

+-

Bhopal to Maihar trains

+-

Bhopal to Aluva trains

+-

Bhopal to Palwal trains