Coimbatore Nrth To Vellore Town Trains

No. Train No.
Name
Train Running Days Departure Stn
(Time)
Arrival Stn
(Time)
Travel Time
1 12696
TVC - MAS SUPERFAST
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN COIMBATORE JN
(02:10)
KATPADI JN
(07:38)
29h 28m
2 12511
RAPTISAGAR EXPRESS
THU, FRI, SUN COIMBATORE JN
(07:40)
KATPADI JN
(01:35)
41h 55m
3 12512
RAPTISAGAR EXP
TUE, WED, SUN COIMBATORE JN
(15:30)
KATPADI JN
(20:50)
05h 20m
4 12515
TVC - SCL EXPRESS
SUN COIMBATORE JN
(21:30)
KATPADI JN
(03:10)
05h 40m
5 12601
MANGALORE MAIL
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN PODANUR JN
(03:20)
KATPADI JN
(22:18)
18h 58m
6 12602
CHENNAI MAIL
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN PODANUR JN
(21:25)
KATPADI JN
(03:13)
05h 48m
7 12624
CHENNAI MAIL
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN COIMBATORE JN
(23:50)
KATPADI JN
(04:58)
05h 08m
8 12626
NDLS-TVC KERALA EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN COIMBATORE JN
(05:05)
KATPADI JN
(23:10)
42h 05m
9 12644
SWARNA JAYANTI
FRI COIMBATORE JN
(01:10)
KATPADI JN
(19:18)
42h 08m
10 12671
MAS-MTP NILAGIRI EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN COIMBATORE NRTH
(04:20)
KATPADI JN
(22:43)
18h 23m
11 12672
MTP-MAS NILAGIRI EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN COIMBATORE JN
(20:55)
KATPADI JN
(02:23)
05h 28m
12 12674
CBE-MAS CHERAN EXPRESS
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN COIMBATORE JN
(22:40)
KATPADI JN
(04:08)
05h 28m
13 12676
CBE-MAS KOVAI EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN COIMBATORE JN
(15:20)
KATPADI JN
(20:28)
05h 08m
14 12680
CBE-MAS INTERCITY EXPRESS
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN COIMBATORE JN
(06:15)
KATPADI JN
(11:28)
05h 13m
15 12685
MAS-MAQ EXP.
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN PODANUR JN
(00:35)
KATPADI JN
(18:38)
18h 03m
16 12686
MAQ-MAS EXP.
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN PODANUR JN
(23:55)
KATPADI JN
(05:48)
05h 53m
17 12698
TVC-MAS EXP
SAT PODANUR JN
(04:45)
KATPADI JN
(10:03)
29h 18m
18 13351
DHANBAD - ALLEPY EXPRESS
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN COIMBATORE JN
(11:05)
MUKUNDARAYAPURM
(03:48)
40h 43m
19 13352
ALLEPY-DHANBAD EXPRESS
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN COIMBATORE JN
(12:00)
KATPADI JN
(18:20)
06h 20m
20 16359
ERS PATNA EXP
SAT COIMBATORE JN
(03:25)
KATPADI JN
(09:20)
29h 55m
21 16381
KANYAKUMARI EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN COIMBATORE JN
(23:35)
KATPADI JN
(17:40)
18h 05m
22 16382
CAPE MUMBAI EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN COIMBATORE JN
(18:15)
KATPADI JN
(00:45)
06h 30m
23 16688
SVDK-MAQ NAVYUG WKLY EXP
THU COIMBATORE JN
(14:55)
KATPADI JN
(08:40)
65h 45m
24 17229
KCVL-HYB SABARI EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN COIMBATORE JN
(16:45)
KATPADI JN
(22:30)
05h 45m
25 17230
HYB-KCVL SABARI EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN COIMBATORE JN
(08:45)
KATPADI JN
(02:33)
17h 48m
26 22616
CBE-TPTY EXP
TUE, THU, FRI, SUN COIMBATORE JN
(06:00)
KATPADI JN
(11:23)
05h 23m
27 22620
TEN BSP WEEKLY EXPRESS
SUN COIMBATORE JN
(13:35)
KATPADI JN
(19:00)
05h 25m
28 22638
WEST COAST EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN PODANUR JN
(06:20)
KATPADI JN
(12:13)
29h 53m
29 22639
ALLEPPEY EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN COIMBATORE JN
(04:10)
KATPADI JN
(22:53)
18h 43m
30 22640
CHENNAI EXPRESS
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN PODANUR JN
(22:00)
KATPADI JN
(03:33)
05h 33m
31 22641
SHALIMAR EXP
THU, SAT COIMBATORE JN
(01:20)
KATPADI JN
(07:08)
29h 48m
32 22644
PNBE ERS EXPRESS
THU, FRI COIMBATORE JN
(12:00)
KATPADI JN
(06:00)
42h 00m
33 22852
MAQ - SRC SF EXP
SAT COIMBATORE JN
(06:50)
KATPADI JN
(12:25)
29h 35m
34 12244
CBE-MAS SHATABDI EXP
MON, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN COIMBATORE JN
(15:05)
KATPADI JN
(19:58)
04h 53m
35 17605
MAQ-KCG EXP
WED, SAT COIMBATORE JN
(04:10)
KATPADI JN
(09:15)
29h 05m
36 12623
TRIVANDRUM MAIL
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN COIMBATORE JN
(02:50)
KATPADI JN
(21:23)
18h 33m
37 82636
QLN-MAS SUVIDHA SPL
SUN COIMBATORE JN
(23:30)
KATPADI JN
(05:02)
05h 32m
38 12625
KERALA EXPRESS
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN COIMBATORE JN
(20:00)
KATPADI JN
(02:00)
06h 00m
39 12508
SCL - TVC EXPRESS
THU COIMBATORE JN
(13:25)
KATPADI JN
(06:40)
65h 15m

Similar Route


Related Routes

+-

Coimbatore to Erode trains