Salem Town To Erode Junction Trains

No. Train No.
Name
Train Running Days Departure Stn
(Time)
Arrival Stn
(Time)
Travel Time
1 11013
COIMBATORE EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN SALEM JN
(03:38)
ERODE JN
(04:35)
48h 57m
2 12696
TVC - MAS SUPERFAST
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN SALEM JN
(04:40)
ERODE JN
(03:35)
22h 55m
3 12243
MAS-CBE SHATABDIEXP
MON, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN SALEM JN
(11:25)
ERODE JN
(12:22)
57m
4 12511
RAPTISAGAR EXPRESS
THU, FRI, SUN SALEM JN
(04:45)
ERODE JN
(06:00)
49h 15m
5 12601
MANGALORE MAIL
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN SALEM JN
(00:50)
ERODE JN
(01:47)
24h 57m
6 12602
CHENNAI MAIL
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN SALEM JN
(00:10)
ERODE JN
(23:10)
23h 00m
7 12624
CHENNAI MAIL
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN SALEM JN
(02:20)
ERODE JN
(01:15)
22h 55m
8 12626
NDLS-TVC KERALA EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN SALEM JN
(02:15)
ERODE JN
(03:10)
48h 55m
9 12645
ERS-NZM MILLENNIUM EXP
SAT SALEM JN
(01:45)
ERODE JN
(00:45)
23h 00m
10 12671
MAS-MTP NILAGIRI EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN SALEM JN
(01:50)
ERODE JN
(02:47)
24h 57m
11 12674
CBE-MAS CHERAN EXPRESS
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN SALEM JN
(01:00)
ERODE JN
(23:53)
22h 53m
12 12675
MAS-CBE KOVAI EXPRESS
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN SALEM JN
(10:55)
ERODE JN
(11:57)
01h 02m
13 12679
MAS-CBE INTERCITY EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN SALEM JN
(19:20)
ERODE JN
(20:15)
55m
14 12681
MAS CBE EXP
SAT SALEM JN
(03:10)
ERODE JN
(04:00)
24h 50m
15 12685
MAS-MAQ EXP.
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN SALEM JN
(21:40)
ERODE JN
(22:40)
01h 00m
16 12686
MAQ-MAS EXP.
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN SALEM JN
(02:25)
ERODE JN
(01:20)
22h 55m
17 12695
MAS - TVC SUPER FAST
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN SALEM JN
(20:05)
ERODE JN
(21:10)
01h 05m
18 12697
MAS-TVC EXP.
SUN SALEM JN
(19:45)
ERODE JN
(20:40)
55m
19 12698
TVC-MAS EXP
SAT SALEM JN
(06:55)
ERODE JN
(05:55)
23h 00m
20 13351
DHANBAD - ALLEPY EXPRESS
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN SALEM JN
(08:10)
ERODE JN
(09:10)
49h 00m
21 16231
MV-MYSORE EXPRESS
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN SALEM JN
(00:35)
ERODE JN
(23:20)
22h 45m
22 16232
MAYILADUTARAI EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN SALEM JN
(23:45)
ERODE JN
(00:55)
01h 10m
23 16235
TN-MYS EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN SALEM JN
(01:15)
ERODE JN
(00:00)
22h 45m
24 16236
MYS-TN EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN SALEM JN
(02:05)
ERODE JN
(03:15)
25h 10m
25 16316
KCVL-SBC EXP.
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN SALEM JN
(03:40)
ERODE JN
(02:40)
23h 00m
26 16359
ERS PATNA EXP
SAT SALEM JN
(06:15)
ERODE JN
(05:15)
23h 00m
27 16381
KANYAKUMARI EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN SALEM JN
(21:05)
ERODE JN
(21:55)
24h 50m
28 16525
CAPE-SBC EXPRESS
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN SALEM JN
(01:25)
ERODE JN
(00:25)
23h 00m
29 16526
KANYAKUMARI EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN SALEM JN
(00:20)
ERODE JN
(01:15)
24h 55m
30 16528
YPR CAN EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN SALEM JN
(02:00)
ERODE JN
(00:55)
22h 55m
31 16688
SVDK-MAQ NAVYUG WKLY EXP
THU SALEM JN
(11:45)
ERODE JN
(13:05)
73h 20m
32 17230
HYB-KCVL SABARI EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN SALEM JN
(05:35)
ERODE JN
(06:55)
25h 20m
33 22638
WEST COAST EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN SALEM JN
(09:05)
ERODE JN
(08:00)
22h 55m
34 22639
ALLEPPEY EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN SALEM JN
(01:30)
ERODE JN
(02:32)
25h 02m
35 22640
CHENNAI EXPRESS
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN SALEM JN
(00:45)
ERODE JN
(23:40)
22h 55m
36 22641
SHALIMAR EXP
THU, SAT SALEM JN
(03:50)
ERODE JN
(03:00)
23h 10m
37 22644
PNBE ERS EXPRESS
THU, FRI SALEM JN
(09:05)
ERODE JN
(10:10)
49h 05m
38 22649
YERCAUD EXPRESS
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN SALEM JN
(04:30)
SANKARIDRUG
(05:09)
24h 39m
39 22852
MAQ - SRC SF EXP
SAT SALEM JN
(09:30)
ERODE JN
(08:30)
23h 00m
40 16527
BAND-CAN EXPRESS
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN SALEM JN
(00:35)
ERODE JN
(01:35)
25h 00m
41 56101
MTDM ED PASSR
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN SALEM JN
(20:05)
SANKARIDRUG
(20:54)
49m
42 56845
JTJ - ED PASSR
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN SALEM JN
(08:10)
SANKARIDRUG
(09:09)
59m
43 56839
JTJ ED PASSR
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN SALEM JN
(18:00)
SANKARIDRUG
(18:43)
43m
44 12688
DDN/CDG-MAS EXP.
MON, FRI SALEM JN
(07:30)
ERODE JN
(08:40)
49h 10m
45 12677
SBC-ERS INTER CITY EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN SALEM JN
(10:05)
SANKARIDRUG
(10:44)
39m
46 56111
JTJ-ED PASS
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN SALEM JN
(18:00)
SANKARIDRUG
(18:44)
44m
47 16315
SBC-KCVL EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN SALEM JN
(21:10)
ERODE JN
(22:15)
01h 05m
48 17605
MAQ-KCG EXP
WED, SAT SALEM JN
(06:35)
ERODE JN
(05:45)
23h 10m
49 22637
WEST COAST EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN SALEM JN
(17:10)
SANKARIDRUG
(17:43)
33m
50 22877
HWH-ERS ANTYODAYA EXP
SAT SALEM JN
(23:05)
ERODE JN
(00:02)
24h 57m
51 12623
TRIVANDRUM MAIL
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN SALEM JN
(00:10)
ERODE JN
(01:05)
24h 55m
52 12673
MAS-CBE CHERAN EXPRESS
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN SALEM JN
(02:50)
ERODE JN
(03:50)
25h 00m
53 12508
SCL - TVC EXPRESS
THU SALEM JN
(09:55)
ERODE JN
(11:10)
73h 15m

Similar Route


Related Routes

+-

Salem to Chittoor trains