Surat To Vadodara Junction Trains

No. Train No.
Name
Train Running Days Departure Stn
(Time)
Arrival Stn
(Time)
Travel Time
1 11050
KOP-ADI EXPRESS
SAT SURAT
(03:55)
VADODARA JN
(05:43)
25h 48m
2 12215
DEE BDTS GARIBRATH
MON, TUE, THU, SAT SURAT
(04:51)
VADODARA JN
(03:08)
22h 17m
3 12216
BDTS-DEE GARIBRATH
TUE, WED, FRI, SUN SURAT
(16:00)
VADODARA JN
(17:32)
01h 32m
4 12248
NZM BDTS YUVA
SAT SURAT
(05:20)
VADODARA JN
(02:57)
21h 37m
5 12450
GOA SMPRK KRANTI EXP
MON, SAT SURAT
(00:06)
VADODARA JN
(21:18)
21h 12m
6 12489
BKN DDR SF EXP
TUE, SAT SURAT
(08:20)
VADODARA JN
(06:22)
22h 02m
7 12490
DDR BIKANER EXP
WED, SUN SURAT
(18:23)
VADODARA JN
(20:12)
01h 49m
8 12493
PUNE-NZM AC EXP SPL
SUN SURAT
(12:20)
VADODARA JN
(14:03)
01h 43m
9 12656
NAVAJEEVAN EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN UDHNA JN
(14:10)
VADODARA JN
(16:21)
26h 11m
10 12834
HOWRAH-AHMEDABAD EXPRESS
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN UDHNA JN
(08:42)
VADODARA JN
(10:56)
50h 14m
11 12901
GUJARAT MAIL
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN SURAT
(02:15)
VADODARA JN
(04:21)
26h 06m
12 12902
GUJARAT MAIL
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN SURAT
(02:10)
VADODARA JN
(00:07)
21h 57m
13 12903
GOLDENTEMPLE ML
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN SURAT
(01:05)
VADODARA JN
(02:49)
25h 44m
14 12904
GOLDN TEMPLE ML
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN SURAT
(01:02)
VADODARA JN
(22:53)
45h 51m
15 12906
HWH PBR OKHAEXP
TUE, FRI, SAT SURAT
(05:05)
VADODARA JN
(06:53)
49h 48m
16 12925
PASCHIM EXPRESS
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN SURAT
(16:20)
VADODARA JN
(18:03)
01h 43m
17 12926
PASCHIM EXPRESS
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN SURAT
(10:25)
VADODARA JN
(08:20)
21h 55m
18 12927
VADODARA EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN SURAT
(04:05)
VISHVAMITRI JN.
(05:41)
25h 36m
19 12929
BL-DHD INTERCITY EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN MAROLI
(08:02)
VADODARA JN
(10:42)
02h 40m
20 12930
DHD - BL INTERCITY EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN PIPLOD JN
(15:28)
VADODARA JN
(17:20)
01h 52m
21 12933
KARNAVATI EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN SURAT
(17:40)
VADODARA JN
(19:26)
01h 46m
22 12939
PUNE JAIPUR EXP
WED, SUN SURAT
(23:00)
VADODARA JN
(00:50)
01h 50m
23 12940
JP PUNE SF EXP
TUE, SAT SURAT
(00:20)
VADODARA JN
(22:00)
21h 40m
24 12951
MUMBAI RAJDHANI
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN SURAT
(19:58)
VADODARA JN
(21:18)
01h 20m
25 12952
MUMBAI RAJDHANI
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN SURAT
(05:03)
VADODARA JN
(03:24)
22h 21m
26 12953
AUG KR RAJ EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN SURAT
(20:55)
VADODARA JN
(22:22)
01h 27m
27 12954
AG KRANTI RJDHN
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN SURAT
(06:05)
VADODARA JN
(04:16)
22h 11m
28 12955
BCT JP SF EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN SURAT
(22:45)
VADODARA JN
(00:29)
01h 44m
29 12956
JP BCT SUPFAST
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN SURAT
(03:35)
VADODARA JN
(01:39)
22h 04m
30 12962
AVANTIKA EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN SURAT
(01:55)
VADODARA JN
(23:46)
21h 51m
31 12971
BHAVNAGAR EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN SURAT
(01:20)
VADODARA JN
(03:01)
25h 41m
32 12972
BVC BDTS EXPRES
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN SURAT
(03:50)
VADODARA JN
(01:47)
21h 57m
33 12995
BDTS AII UDZ EX
WED, FRI, SUN SURAT
(20:38)
VADODARA JN
(22:30)
01h 52m
34 12996
UDZ BDTS SF EXP
TUE, THU, SAT SURAT
(10:13)
VADODARA JN
(08:00)
21h 47m
35 12843
PUI-ADI S/F EXP
TUE, THU, FRI, SAT SURAT
(03:42)
VADODARA JN
(05:26)
49h 44m
36 14708
RANAKPUR EXPRES
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN SURAT
(19:25)
VADODARA JN
(21:45)
02h 20m
37 16338
HAPA EXPRESS
WED, FRI SURAT
(03:22)
VADODARA JN
(05:09)
49h 47m
38 16532
GARIB NAWAJ EXP
FRI SURAT
(02:55)
VADODARA JN
(04:38)
49h 43m
39 16733
RMM-OKHA EXPRESS
FRI SURAT
(22:15)
VADODARA JN
(00:21)
50h 06m
40 17018
SC-RJT EXP
MON, TUE, SAT SURAT
(10:05)
VADODARA JN
(11:48)
25h 43m
41 17624
BKN-NED WEEKLY EXPRESS
SAT SURAT
(11:25)
VADODARA JN
(09:15)
21h 50m
42 22959
JAMNAGAR INTCITY
TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN SURAT
(13:30)
VADODARA JN
(15:33)
02h 03m
43 19019
DEHRADUN EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN SURAT
(04:45)
VADODARA JN
(06:45)
02h 00m
44 19020
DEHRADUN EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN PIPLOD JN
(17:23)
VADODARA JN
(19:57)
26h 34m
45 19033
GUJARAT QUEEN
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN MAROLI
(05:00)
VADODARA JN
(08:03)
03h 03m
46 19038
AVADH EXPRESS
MON, WED, FRI, SAT SURAT
(23:30)
VADODARA JN
(20:47)
21h 17m
47 19039
AVADH EXPRESS
MON, THU, SAT SURAT
(03:08)
VADODARA JN
(05:02)
25h 54m
48 19115
DDR BHUJ EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN SURAT
(19:06)
VISHVAMITRI JN.
(21:05)
01h 59m
49 19116
BHUJ DDR EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN SURAT
(09:55)
VADODARA JN
(07:34)
21h 39m
50 19215
SAURASHTRA EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN MAROLI
(13:20)
ITOLA
(16:23)
03h 03m
51 19216
SAURASHTRA EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN SURAT
(12:30)
VASAD JN
(08:49)
20h 19m
52 19454
PURI GIMB EXP
SAT SURAT
(21:28)
VADODARA JN
(23:11)
25h 43m
53 19578
JAM TEN EXPRESS
FRI, SAT SURAT
(07:30)
VADODARA JN
(05:25)
21h 55m
54 19707
ARAVALI EXPRESS
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN SURAT
(00:52)
VADODARA JN
(02:39)
25h 47m
55 22137
PRERANA EXPRESS
WED, SAT, SUN SURAT
(23:35)
VADODARA JN
(01:18)
01h 43m
56 22413
MAO-NZM RAJDHANI EXPRESS
MON, SUN SURAT
(22:28)
VADODARA JN
(00:06)
01h 38m
57 22414
NZM-MAO RAJDHANI EXPRESS
FRI, SAT SURAT
(00:13)
VADODARA JN
(22:20)
22h 07m
58 22476
CBE BKN AC SF EXP
SAT SURAT
(20:10)
VADODARA JN
(21:42)
25h 32m
59 22653
TVC-NZM WKLY SF EXP
SAT SURAT
(08:15)
VADODARA JN
(10:02)
25h 47m
60 22663
MS-JU WEEKLY EXP
SAT SURAT
(20:25)
VADODARA JN
(22:11)
25h 46m
61 22901
BDTS UDZ AII EXP
TUE, THU, SAT SURAT
(03:30)
VADODARA JN
(05:16)
25h 46m
62 22904
BDTS AC S F EXP
MON, THU, SAT SURAT
(01:45)
VADODARA JN
(00:01)
22h 16m
63 22927
LOK SHAKTI EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN SURAT
(00:27)
VADODARA JN
(02:20)
25h 53m
64 22928
LOK SHAKTI EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN SURAT
(01:22)
VADODARA JN
(23:19)
21h 57m
65 22932
JSM BDTS SF
SAT SURAT
(13:50)
VADODARA JN
(11:35)
21h 45m
66 22936
PIT BDTS SF EXP
SAT SURAT
(06:30)
VADODARA JN
(03:42)
21h 12m
67 22945
SAURASHTRA MAIL
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN SURAT
(01:35)
VADODARA JN
(03:21)
25h 46m
68 22946
SAURASHTRA MAIL
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN SURAT
(02:38)
VADODARA JN
(00:46)
22h 08m
69 22953
GUJARAT EXPRESS
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN SURAT
(10:28)
VADODARA JN
(12:31)
02h 03m
70 22955
KUTCH EXPRESS
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN SURAT
(22:00)
VADODARA JN
(23:52)
01h 52m
71 22956
KUTCH EXPRESS
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN SURAT
(07:00)
VADODARA JN
(04:57)
21h 57m
72 22966
BGKT BDTS SF EXP
SAT SURAT
(08:55)
VADODARA JN
(06:57)
22h 02m
73 12471
SWARAJ EXPRESS
MON, THU, FRI, SUN SURAT
(11:47)
VADODARA JN
(13:33)
01h 46m
74 12472
SWARAJ EXPRESS
TUE, WED, FRI, SAT SURAT
(14:10)
VADODARA JN
(12:06)
21h 56m
75 12479
SURYA NAGRI EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN SURAT
(07:43)
VADODARA JN
(05:40)
21h 57m
76 12480
SURYANAGARI EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN SURAT
(17:20)
VADODARA JN
(19:13)
01h 53m
77 59439
AHMADABAD PASS
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN MAROLI
(19:28)
ITOLA
(23:53)
04h 25m
78 59440
AHMADABAD PASS
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN KUDSAD
(05:41)
VASAD JN
(01:50)
20h 09m
79 59832
KOTA-BRC PARCEL-CUM-PASS
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN PIPLOD JN
(21:36)
ALINDRA ROAD
(00:17)
02h 41m
80 69109
ST-BRC MEMU
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN SURAT
(16:10)
KASHIPURA SARAR
(18:51)
02h 41m
81 69111
ST-BRC MEMU
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN SURAT
(17:45)
KASHIPURA SARAR
(19:56)
02h 11m
82 69118
DHD-BRC MEMU
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN PIPLOD JN
(17:09)
ALINDRA ROAD
(18:50)
01h 41m
83 69120
DHD-BRC MEMU
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN PIPLOD JN
(07:04)
ALINDRA ROAD
(08:56)
01h 52m
84 82654
JP-YPR WEEKLY SUVIDHA SPL
SAT SURAT
(13:58)
VADODARA JN
(11:41)
21h 43m
85 19217
SAU JANATA EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN SURAT
(21:42)
VADODARA JN
(23:58)
26h 16m
86 19023
FZR JANATA EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN MAROLI
(12:40)
VADODARA JN
(15:56)
03h 16m
87 19218
SAU JANATA EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN SURAT
(00:50)
VADODARA JN
(22:41)
21h 51m
88 19312
INDB PUNE EXP
TUE, SAT SURAT
(03:10)
VADODARA JN
(01:02)
21h 52m
89 22921
BDTS GKP ANTYODAYA EXP
SUN SURAT
(08:50)
VADODARA JN
(10:36)
01h 46m
90 14707
RANAKPUR EXPRES
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN SURAT
(04:42)
VADODARA JN
(02:47)
22h 05m
91 59049
VALSAD VG PASS
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN MAROLI
(07:10)
KASHIPURA SARAR
(10:55)
03h 45m
92 59441
AHMEDABAD PASS
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN MAROLI
(05:18)
KASHIPURA SARAR
(09:21)
28h 03m
93 22974
PURI GIMB EXP
SAT SURAT
(21:28)
VADODARA JN
(23:11)
25h 43m
94 19016
SAURASHTRA EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN SURAT
(12:40)
VASAD JN
(08:40)
20h 00m
95 12961
AVANTIKA EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN SURAT
(23:15)
VADODARA JN
(01:03)
01h 48m
96 19024
FZR BCT JANTA
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN PIPLOD JN
(08:06)
VADODARA JN
(10:30)
26h 24m
97 19708
AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPRESS
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN SURAT
(02:22)
VADODARA JN
(00:23)
22h 01m
98 11102
GWL PUNE EXP
SAT SURAT
(10:45)
VADODARA JN
(08:40)
21h 55m
99 19015
SAURASHTRA EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN MAROLI
(13:20)
ITOLA
(16:23)
03h 03m
100 22929
BLD BRC EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN SURAT
(18:11)
VISHVAMITRI JN.
(20:14)
02h 03m

Similar Route


Related Routes

+-

Surat to Pali trains