KOP-ADI EXPRESS -11050 Train

The Train number 11050 (KOP-ADI EXPRESS) runs from KOLHAPUR to AHMEDABAD JN. KOP-ADI EXPRESS (11050) operates on SAT, and you can easily get boarded on it from KOLHAPUR Railway Station. The Train leaves at 12:20 on day 1 from KOLHAPUR and AHMEDABAD JN at 07:45 on day 2.


The train KOP-ADI EXPRESS (11050) takes 2 day to reach AHMEDABAD JN from KOLHAPUR. If you are planning for the journey via KOP-ADI EXPRESS (11050), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 KOLHAPUR(KOP) SOURCE 12:20 0 1
2 MIRAJ JN(MRJ) 13:40 13:45 47 1
3 SANGLI(SLI) 13:57 14:00 54 1
4 SATARA(STR) 16:02 16:05 181 1
5 PUNE JN(PUNE) 19:45 19:50 326 1
6 LONAVALA(LNL) 20:44 20:45 390 1
7 KARJAT(KJT) 21:28 21:30 418 1
8 KALYAN JN(KYN) 22:17 22:20 465 1
9 BHIWANDI ROAD(BIRD) 22:48 22:50 483 1
10 VASAI ROAD(BSR) 23:45 23:50 510 1
11 VAPI(VAPI) 01:43 01:45 632 2
12 NAVSARI(NVS) 03:01 03:03 696 2
13 SURAT(ST) 03:50 03:55 725 2
14 BHARUCH JN(BH) 04:41 04:43 784 2
15 VADODARA JN(BRC) 05:43 05:48 854 2
16 ANAND JN(ANND) 06:20 06:22 890 2
17 NADIAD JN(ND) 06:37 06:39 908 2
18 AHMEDABAD JN(ADI) 07:45 DEST 954 2

KOP-ADI EXPRESS Train FAQ

Q: What time KOP-ADI EXPRESS (11050) depart from KOLHAPUR Railway Station?

KOP-ADI EXPRESS departs at 12:20 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by KOP-ADI EXPRESS (11050)?

The distance covered by KOP-ADI EXPRESS is 954 KM.

Q: How many stops come in KOP-ADI EXPRESS (11050) train?

There are over 18 stops that comes on the way to AHMEDABAD JN from KOLHAPUR.

Q: On what days does KOP-ADI EXPRESS (11050) Operates?

KOP-ADI EXPRESS operates on SAT.