AMH-LTT EXPRESS -11054 Train

The Train number 11054 (AMH-LTT EXPRESS) runs from AZAMGARH to LOKMANYATILAK. AMH-LTT EXPRESS (11054) operates on FRI, and you can easily get boarded on it from AZAMGARH Railway Station. The Train leaves at 05:20 on day 1 from AZAMGARH and LOKMANYATILAK at 12:15 on day 2.


The train AMH-LTT EXPRESS (11054) takes 2 day to reach LOKMANYATILAK from AZAMGARH. If you are planning for the journey via AMH-LTT EXPRESS (11054), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 AZAMGARH(AMH) SOURCE 05:20 0 1
2 SARAI MIR(SMZ) 05:46 05:48 26 1
3 KHORASON ROAD(KRND) 06:06 06:08 35 1
4 SHAHGANJ JN(SHG) 07:05 07:15 57 1
5 JAUNPUR JN(JNU) 08:00 08:05 90 1
6 MARIAHU(MAY) 09:24 09:25 114 1
7 JANGHAI JN(JNH) 10:12 10:17 144 1
8 ALLAHABAD JN(ALD) 12:00 12:20 204 1
9 SATNA(STA) 15:05 15:15 380 1
10 JABALPUR(JBP) 18:45 18:55 569 1
11 ITARSI JN(ET) 23:55 00:05 815 2
12 HARDA(HD) 00:56 00:58 890 2
13 BHUSAVAL JN(BSL) 05:10 05:15 1121 2
14 NASIK ROAD(NK) 08:17 08:20 1378 2
15 KALYAN JN(KYN) 11:00 11:03 1512 2
16 THANE(TNA) 11:28 11:30 1533 2
17 LOKMANYATILAK(LTT) 12:15 DEST 1550 2

AMH-LTT EXPRESS Train FAQ

Q: What time AMH-LTT EXPRESS (11054) depart from AZAMGARH Railway Station?

AMH-LTT EXPRESS departs at 05:20 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by AMH-LTT EXPRESS (11054)?

The distance covered by AMH-LTT EXPRESS is 1550 KM.

Q: How many stops come in AMH-LTT EXPRESS (11054) train?

There are over 17 stops that comes on the way to LOKMANYATILAK from AZAMGARH.

Q: On what days does AMH-LTT EXPRESS (11054) Operates?

AMH-LTT EXPRESS operates on FRI.