ASR CSMT EXPRESS -11058 Train

The Train number 11058 (ASR CSMT EXPRESS) runs from AMRITSAR JN to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T. ASR CSMT EXPRESS (11058) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station. The Train leaves at 08:30 on day 1 from AMRITSAR JN and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 04:05 on day 3.


The train ASR CSMT EXPRESS (11058) takes 3 day to reach C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T from AMRITSAR JN. If you are planning for the journey via ASR CSMT EXPRESS (11058), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 AMRITSAR JN(ASR) SOURCE 08:30 0 1
2 JANDIALA(JNL) 08:45 08:47 19 1
3 BEAS(BEAS) 09:08 09:10 42 1
4 KARTARPUR(KRE) 09:31 09:33 64 1
5 JALANDHAR CITY(JUC) 10:05 10:10 79 1
6 JALANDHAR CANT(JRC) 10:18 10:20 83 1
7 PHAGWARA JN(PGW) 10:33 10:35 100 1
8 GORAYA(GRY) 10:45 10:47 110 1
9 PHILLAUR JN(PHR) 10:58 11:00 122 1
10 LUDHIANA JN(LDH) 11:30 11:45 135 1
11 AHMADGARH(AHH) 12:23 12:25 161 1
12 MALERKOTLA(MET) 12:40 12:42 180 1
13 DHURI JN(DUI) 13:01 13:05 197 1
14 NABHA(NBA) 13:26 13:28 225 1
15 PATIALA(PTA) 13:50 13:53 250 1
16 RAJPURA JN(RPJ) 14:35 14:37 276 1
17 AMBALA CITY(UBC) 14:56 14:58 296 1
18 AMBALA CANT JN(UMB) 15:20 15:50 303 1
19 SHAHBAD MARKNDA(SHDM) 16:07 16:09 323 1
20 KURUKSHETRA JN(KKDE) 16:30 16:32 345 1
21 NILOKHERI(NLKR) 16:44 16:46 362 1
22 TARAORI(TRR) 16:54 16:56 366 1
23 KARNAL(KUN) 17:08 17:10 378 1
24 GHARAUNDA(GRA) 17:25 17:27 396 1
25 PANIPAT JN(PNP) 17:51 17:53 412 1
26 SAMALKHA(SMK) 18:05 18:07 429 1
27 GANAUR(GNU) 18:18 18:20 441 1
28 SONIPAT(SNP) 18:39 18:41 457 1
29 RATHDHANA(RDDE) 18:51 18:53 468 1
30 NARELA(NUR) 19:01 19:03 475 1
31 NEW ADRESHNAGARH(ANDI) 19:23 19:25 492 1
32 SUBZI MANDI(SZM) 19:47 19:49 498 1
33 NEW DELHI(NDLS) 20:20 20:45 502 1
34 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM) 21:01 21:03 509 1
35 FARIDABAD(FDB) 21:20 21:22 530 1
36 BALLABGARH(BVH) 21:43 21:45 538 1
37 PALWAL(PWL) 22:28 22:30 559 1
38 KOSI KALAN(KSV) 23:00 23:02 601 1
39 MATHURA JN(MTJ) 23:35 23:40 642 1
40 RAJA KI MANDI(RKM) 00:21 00:23 692 2
41 AGRA CANTT(AGC) 00:35 00:40 696 2
42 DHAULPUR(DHO) 01:41 01:43 749 2
43 MORENA(MRA) 02:08 02:10 776 2
44 GWALIOR JN.(GWL) 02:55 03:00 815 2
45 DABRA(DBA) 03:35 03:37 857 2
46 SONAGIR(SOR) 03:58 04:00 876 2
47 DATIA(DAA) 04:15 04:17 887 2
48 JHANSI JN(JHS) 04:50 05:00 912 2
49 BABINA(BAB) 05:25 05:27 936 2
50 BASAI(BZY) 05:41 05:43 948 2
51 TALBAHAT(TBT) 05:58 06:00 961 2
52 LALITPUR(LAR) 06:38 06:40 1000 2
53 JAKHALAUN(JLN) 07:00 07:02 1017 2
54 DHAURA(DUA) 07:10 07:12 1028 2
55 BINA JN(BINA) 08:50 08:55 1063 2
56 MANDI BAMORA(MABA) 09:13 09:14 1080 2
57 GANJ BASODA(BAQ) 09:35 09:36 1109 2
58 GULABHGANJ(GLG) 09:50 09:51 1127 2
59 VIDISHA(BHS) 10:08 10:10 1148 2
60 SANCHI(SCI) 10:20 10:21 1157 2
61 BHOPAL JN(BPL) 11:15 11:20 1201 2
62 HABIBGANJ(HBJ) 11:32 11:34 1207 2
63 MANDI DIP(MDDP) 11:43 11:45 1224 2
64 OBAIDULLA GANJ(ODG) 12:04 12:05 1237 2
65 BUDNI(BNI) 12:39 12:40 1268 2
66 HOSHANGABAD(HBD) 12:50 12:52 1275 2
67 ITARSI JN(ET) 13:25 13:30 1293 2
68 BANAPURA(BPF) 13:56 13:58 1326 2
69 TIMARNI(TBN) 14:18 14:19 1354 2
70 HARDA(HD) 14:33 14:35 1368 2
71 KHIRKIYA(KKN) 14:58 15:00 1400 2
72 CHHANERA(CAER) 15:24 15:26 1431 2
73 TALVADYA(TLV) 15:48 15:50 1461 2
74 KHANDWA(KNW) 16:40 16:45 1476 2
75 NEPANAGAR(NPNR) 17:18 17:20 1519 2
76 BURHANPUR(BAU) 17:43 17:45 1545 2
77 RAVER(RV) 17:58 18:00 1565 2
78 NIMBHORA(NB) 18:08 18:10 1575 2
79 SAVDA(SAV) 18:18 18:20 1584 2
80 BHUSAVAL JN(BSL) 18:50 18:55 1600 2
81 JALGAON JN(JL) 19:18 19:20 1624 2
82 PACHORA JN(PC) 19:53 19:55 1671 2
83 CHALISGAON JN(CSN) 21:00 21:05 1716 2
84 MANMAD JN(MMR) 21:45 21:50 1784 2
85 NASIK ROAD(NK) 22:55 23:00 1857 2
86 DEVLALI(DVL) 23:08 23:10 1862 2
87 IGATPURI(IGP) 00:40 00:45 1907 3
88 KALYAN JN(KYN) 02:42 02:45 1991 3
89 THANE(TNA) 03:02 03:05 2011 3
90 DADAR(DR) 03:32 03:35 2035 3
91 C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT) 04:05 DEST 2044 3

ASR CSMT EXPRESS Train FAQ

Q: What time ASR CSMT EXPRESS (11058) depart from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

ASR CSMT EXPRESS departs at 08:30 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by ASR CSMT EXPRESS (11058)?

The distance covered by ASR CSMT EXPRESS is 2044 KM.

Q: How many stops come in ASR CSMT EXPRESS (11058) train?

There are over 91 stops that comes on the way to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T from AMRITSAR JN.

Q: On what days does ASR CSMT EXPRESS (11058) Operates?

ASR CSMT EXPRESS operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN.