BIDR-LTT EXPRESS -11076 Train

The Train number 11076 (BIDR-LTT EXPRESS) runs from BIDAR to LOKMANYATILAK. BIDR-LTT EXPRESS (11076) operates on WED, and you can easily get boarded on it from BIDAR Railway Station. The Train leaves at 08:20 on day 1 from BIDAR and LOKMANYATILAK at 23:55 on day 1.


The train BIDR-LTT EXPRESS (11076) takes 1 day to reach LOKMANYATILAK from BIDAR. If you are planning for the journey via BIDR-LTT EXPRESS (11076), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 BIDAR(BIDR) SOURCE 08:20 0 1
2 BHALKI(BHLK) 08:53 08:54 38 1
3 KAMALNAGAR(KMNR) 09:24 09:25 62 1
4 UDGIR(UDGR) 09:49 09:50 81 1
5 LATUR ROAD(LTRR) 11:20 11:30 114 1
6 LATUR(LUR) 12:10 12:20 147 1
7 USMANABAD(UMD) 13:45 13:48 226 1
8 KURDUVADI(KWV) 15:15 15:25 300 1
9 PUNE JN(PUNE) 19:50 19:55 484 1
10 LONAVALA(LNL) 20:53 20:55 548 1
11 KALYAN JN(KYN) 22:27 22:30 622 1
12 THANE(TNA) 22:53 22:55 642 1
13 LOKMANYATILAK(LTT) 23:55 DEST 660 1

BIDR-LTT EXPRESS Train FAQ

Q: What time BIDR-LTT EXPRESS (11076) depart from BIDAR Railway Station?

BIDR-LTT EXPRESS departs at 08:20 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by BIDR-LTT EXPRESS (11076)?

The distance covered by BIDR-LTT EXPRESS is 660 KM.

Q: How many stops come in BIDR-LTT EXPRESS (11076) train?

There are over 13 stops that comes on the way to LOKMANYATILAK from BIDAR.

Q: On what days does BIDR-LTT EXPRESS (11076) Operates?

BIDR-LTT EXPRESS operates on WED.