BGKTPUNE EXPRESS -11089 Train

The Train number 11089 (BGKTPUNE EXPRESS) runs from BHAGAT KI KOTHI to PUNE JN. BGKTPUNE EXPRESS (11089) operates on TUE, and you can easily get boarded on it from BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station. The Train leaves at 05:30 on day 1 from BHAGAT KI KOTHI and PUNE JN at 04:40 on day 2.


The train BGKTPUNE EXPRESS (11089) takes 2 day to reach PUNE JN from BHAGAT KI KOTHI. If you are planning for the journey via BGKTPUNE EXPRESS (11089), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 BHAGAT KI KOTHI(BGKT) SOURCE 05:30 0 1
2 LUNI JN(LUNI) 05:52 05:55 28 1
3 PALI MARWAR(PMY) 06:39 06:44 69 1
4 MARWAR JN(MJ) 07:38 07:40 100 1
5 FALNA(FA) 08:28 08:30 166 1
6 ABU ROAD(ABR) 10:10 10:20 265 1
7 PALANPUR JN(PNU) 11:50 11:52 318 1
8 MAHESANA JN(MSH) 13:05 13:07 383 1
9 SABARMATI BG(SBIB) 14:08 14:10 445 1
10 AHMEDABAD JN(ADI) 15:20 16:15 451 1
11 NADIAD JN(ND) 16:59 17:01 497 1
12 ANAND JN(ANND) 17:19 17:21 515 1
13 VADODARA JN(BRC) 18:02 18:07 551 1
14 BHARUCH JN(BH) 19:01 19:03 621 1
15 SURAT(ST) 20:00 20:10 680 1
16 NAVSARI(NVS) 20:38 20:40 709 1
17 VALSAD(BL) 21:21 21:23 748 1
18 VAPI(VAPI) 21:46 21:48 772 1
19 DAHANU ROAD(DRD) 22:26 22:28 823 1
20 VASAI ROAD(BSR) 00:10 00:30 895 2
21 BHIWANDI ROAD(BIRD) 00:53 00:55 922 2
22 KALYAN JN(KYN) 01:31 01:35 936 2
23 KARJAT(KJT) 02:18 02:20 982 2
24 LONAVALA(LNL) 03:02 03:05 1010 2
25 SHIVAJI NAGAR(SVJR) 04:08 04:10 1072 2
26 PUNE JN(PUNE) 04:40 DEST 1074 2

BGKTPUNE EXPRESS Train FAQ

Q: What time BGKTPUNE EXPRESS (11089) depart from BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station?

BGKTPUNE EXPRESS departs at 05:30 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by BGKTPUNE EXPRESS (11089)?

The distance covered by BGKTPUNE EXPRESS is 1074 KM.

Q: How many stops come in BGKTPUNE EXPRESS (11089) train?

There are over 26 stops that comes on the way to PUNE JN from BHAGAT KI KOTHI.

Q: On what days does BGKTPUNE EXPRESS (11089) Operates?

BGKTPUNE EXPRESS operates on TUE.