BHUJ PUNE EXP -11091 Train

The Train number 11091 (BHUJ PUNE EXP) runs from BHUJ to PUNE JN. BHUJ PUNE EXP (11091) operates on WED, and you can easily get boarded on it from BHUJ Railway Station. The Train leaves at 08:55 on day 1 from BHUJ and PUNE JN at 04:40 on day 2.


The train BHUJ PUNE EXP (11091) takes 2 day to reach PUNE JN from BHUJ. If you are planning for the journey via BHUJ PUNE EXP (11091), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 BHUJ(BHUJ) SOURCE 08:55 0 1
2 ANJAR(AJE) 09:28 09:30 42 1
3 ADIPUR(AI) 09:39 09:41 49 1
4 GANDHIDHAM BG(GIMB) 10:05 10:25 58 1
5 BHACHAU BG(BCOB) 10:53 10:55 95 1
6 SAMAKHIALI B G(SIOB) 11:16 11:18 111 1
7 HALVAD(HVD) 12:22 12:24 196 1
8 DHRANGDHRA(DHG) 12:46 12:48 227 1
9 VIRAMGAM JN(VG) 14:10 14:12 293 1
10 AHMEDABAD JN(ADI) 15:30 16:15 358 1
11 NADIAD JN(ND) 16:59 17:01 404 1
12 ANAND JN(ANND) 17:19 17:21 422 1
13 VADODARA JN(BRC) 18:02 18:07 458 1
14 BHARUCH JN(BH) 19:01 19:03 528 1
15 SURAT(ST) 20:00 20:10 587 1
16 NAVSARI(NVS) 20:38 20:40 616 1
17 VALSAD(BL) 21:21 21:23 656 1
18 VAPI(VAPI) 21:46 21:48 680 1
19 VASAI ROAD(BSR) 00:10 00:30 802 2
20 BHIWANDI ROAD(BIRD) 00:53 00:55 829 2
21 KALYAN JN(KYN) 01:31 01:35 843 2
22 KARJAT(KJT) 02:18 02:20 890 2
23 LONAVALA(LNL) 03:02 03:05 918 2
24 SHIVAJI NAGAR(SVJR) 04:08 04:10 979 2
25 PUNE JN(PUNE) 04:40 DEST 981 2

BHUJ PUNE EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time BHUJ PUNE EXP (11091) depart from BHUJ Railway Station?

BHUJ PUNE EXP departs at 08:55 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by BHUJ PUNE EXP (11091)?

The distance covered by BHUJ PUNE EXP is 981 KM.

Q: How many stops come in BHUJ PUNE EXP (11091) train?

There are over 25 stops that comes on the way to PUNE JN from BHUJ.

Q: On what days does BHUJ PUNE EXP (11091) Operates?

BHUJ PUNE EXP operates on WED.