AHIMSA EXPRESS -11095 Train

The Train number 11095 (AHIMSA EXPRESS) runs from AHMEDABAD JN to PUNE JN. AHIMSA EXPRESS (11095) operates on THU, and you can easily get boarded on it from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station. The Train leaves at 16:15 on day 1 from AHMEDABAD JN and PUNE JN at 04:40 on day 2.


The train AHIMSA EXPRESS (11095) takes 2 day to reach PUNE JN from AHMEDABAD JN. If you are planning for the journey via AHIMSA EXPRESS (11095), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 AHMEDABAD JN(ADI) SOURCE 16:15 0 1
2 NADIAD JN(ND) 16:59 17:01 46 1
3 ANAND JN(ANND) 17:19 17:21 64 1
4 VADODARA JN(BRC) 18:02 18:07 100 1
5 BHARUCH JN(BH) 19:01 19:03 170 1
6 SURAT(ST) 20:00 20:10 229 1
7 NAVSARI(NVS) 20:38 20:40 258 1
8 VALSAD(BL) 21:21 21:23 297 1
9 VAPI(VAPI) 21:46 21:48 321 1
10 DAHANU ROAD(DRD) 22:26 22:28 372 1
11 VASAI ROAD(BSR) 00:10 00:30 444 2
12 BHIWANDI ROAD(BIRD) 00:53 00:55 471 2
13 KALYAN JN(KYN) 01:31 01:35 485 2
14 KARJAT(KJT) 02:18 02:20 531 2
15 LONAVALA(LNL) 03:02 03:05 559 2
16 SHIVAJI NAGAR(SVJR) 04:08 04:10 621 2
17 PUNE JN(PUNE) 04:40 DEST 623 2

AHIMSA EXPRESS Train FAQ

Q: What time AHIMSA EXPRESS (11095) depart from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

AHIMSA EXPRESS departs at 16:15 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by AHIMSA EXPRESS (11095)?

The distance covered by AHIMSA EXPRESS is 623 KM.

Q: How many stops come in AHIMSA EXPRESS (11095) train?

There are over 17 stops that comes on the way to PUNE JN from AHMEDABAD JN.

Q: On what days does AHIMSA EXPRESS (11095) Operates?

AHIMSA EXPRESS operates on THU.