AHIMSA EXPRESS -11096 Train

The Train number 11096 (AHIMSA EXPRESS) runs from PUNE JN to AHMEDABAD JN. AHIMSA EXPRESS (11096) operates on WED, and you can easily get boarded on it from PUNE JN Railway Station. The Train leaves at 19:50 on day 1 from PUNE JN and AHMEDABAD JN at 07:45 on day 2.


The train AHIMSA EXPRESS (11096) takes 2 day to reach AHMEDABAD JN from PUNE JN. If you are planning for the journey via AHIMSA EXPRESS (11096), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 PUNE JN(PUNE) SOURCE 19:50 0 1
2 LONAVALA(LNL) 20:44 20:45 64 1
3 KARJAT(KJT) 21:28 21:30 92 1
4 KALYAN JN(KYN) 22:17 22:20 138 1
5 BHIWANDI ROAD(BIRD) 22:48 22:50 156 1
6 VASAI ROAD(BSR) 23:45 23:50 184 1
7 DAHANU ROAD(DRD) 01:08 01:10 256 2
8 VAPI(VAPI) 01:43 01:45 306 2
9 VALSAD(BL) 02:11 02:13 330 2
10 NAVSARI(NVS) 03:01 03:03 369 2
11 SURAT(ST) 03:50 03:55 399 2
12 BHARUCH JN(BH) 04:41 04:43 458 2
13 VADODARA JN(BRC) 05:43 05:48 528 2
14 ANAND JN(ANND) 06:20 06:22 564 2
15 NADIAD JN(ND) 06:37 06:39 582 2
16 AHMEDABAD JN(ADI) 07:45 DEST 628 2

AHIMSA EXPRESS Train FAQ

Q: What time AHIMSA EXPRESS (11096) depart from PUNE JN Railway Station?

AHIMSA EXPRESS departs at 19:50 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by AHIMSA EXPRESS (11096)?

The distance covered by AHIMSA EXPRESS is 628 KM.

Q: How many stops come in AHIMSA EXPRESS (11096) train?

There are over 16 stops that comes on the way to AHMEDABAD JN from PUNE JN.

Q: On what days does AHIMSA EXPRESS (11096) Operates?

AHIMSA EXPRESS operates on WED.