BDTS JHANSI EXP -11104 Train

The Train number 11104 (BDTS JHANSI EXP) runs from BANDRA TERMINUS to JHANSI JN. BDTS JHANSI EXP (11104) operates on TUE, WED, and you can easily get boarded on it from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The Train leaves at 05:10 on day 1 from BANDRA TERMINUS and JHANSI JN at 06:45 on day 2.


The train BDTS JHANSI EXP (11104) takes 2 day to reach JHANSI JN from BANDRA TERMINUS. If you are planning for the journey via BDTS JHANSI EXP (11104), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS) SOURCE 05:10 0 1
2 BORIVALI(BVI) 05:37 05:40 19 1
3 VAPI(VAPI) 07:27 07:29 159 1
4 SURAT(ST) 08:45 08:50 251 1
5 VADODARA JN(BRC) 10:36 10:46 380 1
6 GODHRA JN(GDA) 11:58 12:00 453 1
7 DAHOD(DHD) 12:58 13:00 528 1
8 RATLAM JN(RTM) 14:50 15:00 642 1
9 NAGDA JN(NAD) 15:58 16:00 687 1
10 UJJAIN JN(UJN) 17:05 17:25 742 1
11 MAKSI(MKC) 18:15 18:17 783 1
12 SHAJAPUR(SFY) 18:40 18:42 811 1
13 BIYAVRA RAJGARH(BRRG) 19:58 20:00 900 1
14 CHACHAURA BNGJ(CBK) 20:29 20:31 930 1
15 RUTHIYAI(RTA) 21:36 21:39 977 1
16 GUNA(GUNA) 22:20 22:30 997 1
17 SHIVPURI(SVPI) 00:45 00:50 1099 2
18 GWALIOR JN.(GWL) 04:10 04:35 1225 2
19 DABRA(DBA) 05:11 05:13 1267 2
20 DATIA(DAA) 05:43 05:45 1297 2
21 JHANSI JN(JHS) 06:45 DEST 1322 2

BDTS JHANSI EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time BDTS JHANSI EXP (11104) depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

BDTS JHANSI EXP departs at 05:10 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by BDTS JHANSI EXP (11104)?

The distance covered by BDTS JHANSI EXP is 1322 KM.

Q: How many stops come in BDTS JHANSI EXP (11104) train?

There are over 21 stops that comes on the way to JHANSI JN from BANDRA TERMINUS.

Q: On what days does BDTS JHANSI EXP (11104) Operates?

BDTS JHANSI EXP operates on TUE, WED.