GWL BJU MAIL -11123 Train

The Train number 11123 (GWL BJU MAIL) runs from BARAUNI JN to GWALIOR JN.. GWL BJU MAIL (11123) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from BARAUNI JN Railway Station. The Train leaves at 18:40 on day 1 from BARAUNI JN and GWALIOR JN. at 21:15 on day 2.


The train GWL BJU MAIL (11123) takes 2 day to reach GWALIOR JN. from BARAUNI JN. If you are planning for the journey via GWL BJU MAIL (11123), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 BARAUNI JN(BJU) SOURCE 18:40 0 1
2 DALSINGH SARAI(DSS) 19:07 19:09 28 1
3 SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ) 19:40 19:45 51 1
4 KHUDIRAM B PUSA(KRBP) 20:00 20:02 64 1
5 DHOLI(DOL) 20:16 20:18 78 1
6 MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP) 21:30 21:35 103 1
7 BHAGWANPUR(BNR) 22:07 22:09 137 1
8 SARAI(SAI) 22:16 22:18 146 1
9 HAJIPUR JN(HJP) 22:35 22:40 157 1
10 SONPUR JN(SEE) 22:50 22:52 162 1
11 DIGHWARA(DGA) 23:11 23:13 185 1
12 CHHAPRA(CPR) 00:20 00:30 216 2
13 DURAUNDHA JN(DDA) 01:02 01:04 259 2
14 SIWAN JN(SV) 01:25 01:30 276 2
15 MAIRWA(MW) 01:51 01:53 298 2
16 BANKATA(BTK) 02:02 02:04 304 2
17 BHATPAR RANI(BHTR) 02:14 02:16 312 2
18 BHATNI JN(BTT) 02:40 02:45 325 2
19 DEORIA SADAR(DEOS) 03:05 03:10 346 2
20 GAURI BAZAR(GB) 03:28 03:30 361 2
21 CHAURI CHAURA(CC) 03:41 03:43 371 2
22 GORAKHPUR(GKP) 04:55 05:05 396 2
23 SAHJANWA(SWA) 05:31 05:33 413 2
24 KHALILABAD(KLD) 05:48 05:50 430 2
25 MUNDERWA(MND) 06:05 06:07 445 2
26 BASTI(BST) 06:27 06:30 460 2
27 BABHNAN(BV) 06:53 06:55 491 2
28 MASKANWA(MSW) 07:15 07:17 507 2
29 MANKAPUR JN(MUR) 07:34 07:36 521 2
30 GONDA JN(GD) 08:25 08:30 549 2
31 COLONELGANJ(CLJ) 08:53 08:55 578 2
32 BURHWAL(BUW) 09:38 09:40 610 2
33 BARABANKI JN(BBK) 10:45 10:47 638 2
34 LUCKNOW(LKO) 11:45 11:55 666 2
35 UNNAO JN(ON) 12:57 12:58 722 2
36 KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB) 13:35 13:45 740 2
37 GOVINDPURI(GOY) 13:58 14:00 743 2
38 BHIMSEN(BZM) 14:14 14:16 753 2
39 PAMAN(PMN) 14:34 14:36 768 2
40 LALPUR(LLR) 14:50 14:52 783 2
41 POKHRAYAN(PHN) 15:07 15:09 798 2
42 KALPI(KPI) 15:21 15:23 812 2
43 ORAI(ORAI) 15:51 15:56 845 2
44 AIT(AIT) 16:16 16:18 870 2
45 MOTH(MOTH) 16:48 16:50 904 2
46 CHIRGAON(CGN) 17:08 17:10 927 2
47 JHANSI JN(JHS) 18:25 18:55 959 2
48 DATIA(DAA) 19:15 19:17 984 2
49 DABRA(DBA) 19:40 19:42 1014 2
50 GWALIOR JN.(GWL) 21:15 DEST 1056 2

GWL BJU MAIL Train FAQ

Q: What time GWL BJU MAIL (11123) depart from BARAUNI JN Railway Station?

GWL BJU MAIL departs at 18:40 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by GWL BJU MAIL (11123)?

The distance covered by GWL BJU MAIL is 1056 KM.

Q: How many stops come in GWL BJU MAIL (11123) train?

There are over 50 stops that comes on the way to GWALIOR JN. from BARAUNI JN.

Q: On what days does GWL BJU MAIL (11123) Operates?

GWL BJU MAIL operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN.