AJNI-LTT EXP VIA HINGOLI -11202 Train

The Train number 11202 (AJNI-LTT EXP VIA HINGOLI) runs from AJNI to LOKMANYATILAK. AJNI-LTT EXP VIA HINGOLI (11202) operates on FRI, and you can easily get boarded on it from AJNI Railway Station. The Train leaves at 16:15 on day 1 from AJNI and LOKMANYATILAK at 13:45 on day 2.


The train AJNI-LTT EXP VIA HINGOLI (11202) takes 2 day to reach LOKMANYATILAK from AJNI. If you are planning for the journey via AJNI-LTT EXP VIA HINGOLI (11202), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 AJNI(AJNI) SOURCE 16:15 0 1
2 WARDHA JN(WR) 17:10 17:13 76 1
3 PULGAON JN(PLO) 17:36 17:38 105 1
4 DHAMANGAON(DMN) 18:05 18:07 125 1
5 CHANDUR(CND) 18:22 18:24 142 1
6 BADNERA JN(BD) 19:30 19:35 171 1
7 MURTAJAPUR(MZR) 20:08 20:10 212 1
8 AKOLA JN(AK) 21:25 21:35 250 1
9 WASHIM(WHM) 22:49 22:50 329 1
10 HINGOLI DECCAN(HNL) 23:39 23:40 377 1
11 BASMAT(BMF) 00:39 00:40 435 2
12 PURNA JN(PAU) 01:20 01:30 457 2
13 PARBHANI JN(PBN) 02:30 02:32 485 2
14 SELU(SELU) 03:29 03:30 528 2
15 PARTUR(PTU) 04:04 04:05 555 2
16 JALNA(J) 04:58 05:00 600 2
17 AURANGABAD(AWB) 06:25 06:30 663 2
18 LASUR(LSR) 06:54 06:55 696 2
19 ROTEGAON(RGO) 07:19 07:20 724 2
20 MANMAD JN(MMR) 08:45 08:50 774 2
21 NASIK ROAD(NK) 09:45 09:50 847 2
22 DEVLALI(DVL) 09:58 10:00 853 2
23 IGATPURI(IGP) 11:05 11:10 898 2
24 KALYAN JN(KYN) 12:37 12:40 981 2
25 THANE(TNA) 13:03 13:05 1001 2
26 LOKMANYATILAK(LTT) 13:45 DEST 1019 2

AJNI-LTT EXP VIA HINGOLI Train FAQ

Q: What time AJNI-LTT EXP VIA HINGOLI (11202) depart from AJNI Railway Station?

AJNI-LTT EXP VIA HINGOLI departs at 16:15 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by AJNI-LTT EXP VIA HINGOLI (11202)?

The distance covered by AJNI-LTT EXP VIA HINGOLI is 1019 KM.

Q: How many stops come in AJNI-LTT EXP VIA HINGOLI (11202) train?

There are over 26 stops that comes on the way to LOKMANYATILAK from AJNI.

Q: On what days does AJNI-LTT EXP VIA HINGOLI (11202) Operates?

AJNI-LTT EXP VIA HINGOLI operates on FRI.