JBP-ABKP EXP -11265 Train

The Train number 11265 (JBP-ABKP EXP) runs from JABALPUR to AMBIKAPUR. JBP-ABKP EXP (11265) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from JABALPUR Railway Station. The Train leaves at 14:00 on day 1 from JABALPUR and AMBIKAPUR at 23:00 on day 1.


The train JBP-ABKP EXP (11265) takes 1 day to reach AMBIKAPUR from JABALPUR. If you are planning for the journey via JBP-ABKP EXP (11265), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 JABALPUR(JBP) SOURCE 14:00 0 1
2 SIHORA ROAD(SHR) 14:30 14:32 38 1
3 KATNI SOUTH(KTES) 15:10 15:15 89 1
4 UMARIA(UMR) 16:51 16:53 151 1
5 BIRSINGHPUR(BRS) 17:19 17:21 181 1
6 SHAHDOL(SDL) 18:05 18:15 218 1
7 BURHAR(BUH) 18:35 18:37 237 1
8 ANUPPUR JN(APR) 19:00 19:05 259 1
9 KOTMA(KTMA) 19:36 19:38 290 1
10 BIJURI(BJRI) 19:55 20:00 306 1
11 BAIKUNTHPUR RD(BRH) 21:10 21:12 358 1
12 KATORA(KTO) 21:30 21:32 374 1
13 BISHRAMPUR(BSPR) 22:20 22:22 414 1
14 AMBIKAPUR(ABKP) 23:00 DEST 433 1

JBP-ABKP EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time JBP-ABKP EXP (11265) depart from JABALPUR Railway Station?

JBP-ABKP EXP departs at 14:00 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by JBP-ABKP EXP (11265)?

The distance covered by JBP-ABKP EXP is 433 KM.

Q: How many stops come in JBP-ABKP EXP (11265) train?

There are over 14 stops that comes on the way to AMBIKAPUR from JABALPUR.

Q: On what days does JBP-ABKP EXP (11265) Operates?

JBP-ABKP EXP operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN.