ABKP-JBP EXP -11266 Train

The Train number 11266 (ABKP-JBP EXP) runs from AMBIKAPUR to JABALPUR. ABKP-JBP EXP (11266) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from AMBIKAPUR Railway Station. The Train leaves at 06:15 on day 1 from AMBIKAPUR and JABALPUR at 14:55 on day 1.


The train ABKP-JBP EXP (11266) takes 1 day to reach JABALPUR from AMBIKAPUR. If you are planning for the journey via ABKP-JBP EXP (11266), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 AMBIKAPUR(ABKP) SOURCE 06:15 0 1
2 BISHRAMPUR(BSPR) 06:34 06:36 19 1
3 KATORA(KTO) 07:10 07:12 59 1
4 BAIKUNTHPUR RD(BRH) 07:26 07:28 75 1
5 BIJURI(BJRI) 08:30 08:35 127 1
6 KOTMA(KTMA) 08:49 08:51 143 1
7 ANUPPUR JN(APR) 09:25 09:30 174 1
8 BURHAR(BUH) 09:48 09:50 196 1
9 SHAHDOL(SDL) 10:15 10:25 215 1
10 BIRSINGHPUR(BRS) 11:01 11:03 252 1
11 UMARIA(UMR) 11:32 11:34 282 1
12 KATNI SOUTH(KTES) 13:10 13:15 344 1
13 SIHORA ROAD(SHR) 13:53 13:55 394 1
14 JABALPUR(JBP) 14:55 DEST 433 1

ABKP-JBP EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time ABKP-JBP EXP (11266) depart from AMBIKAPUR Railway Station?

ABKP-JBP EXP departs at 06:15 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by ABKP-JBP EXP (11266)?

The distance covered by ABKP-JBP EXP is 433 KM.

Q: How many stops come in ABKP-JBP EXP (11266) train?

There are over 14 stops that comes on the way to JABALPUR from AMBIKAPUR.

Q: On what days does ABKP-JBP EXP (11266) Operates?

ABKP-JBP EXP operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN.