AMRAVAI-PUNE EXPRESS -11406 Train

The Train number 11406 (AMRAVAI-PUNE EXPRESS) runs from AMRAVATI to PUNE JN. AMRAVAI-PUNE EXPRESS (11406) operates on MON, SAT, and you can easily get boarded on it from AMRAVATI Railway Station. The Train leaves at 18:30 on day 1 from AMRAVATI and PUNE JN at 13:15 on day 2.


The train AMRAVAI-PUNE EXPRESS (11406) takes 2 day to reach PUNE JN from AMRAVATI. If you are planning for the journey via AMRAVAI-PUNE EXPRESS (11406), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 AMRAVATI(AMI) SOURCE 18:30 0 1
2 BADNERA JN(BD) 18:45 18:50 9 1
3 MURTAJAPUR(MZR) 19:23 19:25 50 1
4 AKOLA JN(AK) 20:25 20:35 88 1
5 WASHIM(WHM) 21:49 21:50 167 1
6 HINGOLI DECCAN(HNL) 22:29 22:30 215 1
7 PURNA JN(PAU) 00:00 00:30 295 2
8 PARBHANI JN(PBN) 01:08 01:10 323 2
9 PARLI VAIJNATH(PRLI) 03:00 03:10 387 2
10 LATUR ROAD(LTRR) 05:20 05:30 450 2
11 LATUR(LUR) 06:22 06:32 483 2
12 USMANABAD(UMD) 07:50 07:55 562 2
13 BARSI TOWN(BTW) 08:28 08:30 599 2
14 KURDUVADI(KWV) 09:35 09:40 636 2
15 JEUR(JEUR) 10:04 10:05 671 2
16 DAUND JN(DD) 11:45 11:50 745 2
17 URULI(URI) 12:29 12:30 792 2
18 PUNE JN(PUNE) 13:15 DEST 820 2

AMRAVAI-PUNE EXPRESS Train FAQ

Q: What time AMRAVAI-PUNE EXPRESS (11406) depart from AMRAVATI Railway Station?

AMRAVAI-PUNE EXPRESS departs at 18:30 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by AMRAVAI-PUNE EXPRESS (11406)?

The distance covered by AMRAVAI-PUNE EXPRESS is 820 KM.

Q: How many stops come in AMRAVAI-PUNE EXPRESS (11406) train?

There are over 18 stops that comes on the way to PUNE JN from AMRAVATI.

Q: On what days does AMRAVAI-PUNE EXPRESS (11406) Operates?

AMRAVAI-PUNE EXPRESS operates on MON, SAT.