NDLS - BPL SHATABDI EXP -12002 Train

The Train number 12002 (NDLS - BPL SHATABDI EXP) runs from NEW DELHI to HABIBGANJ. NDLS - BPL SHATABDI EXP (12002) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from NEW DELHI Railway Station. The Train leaves at 06:00 on day 1 from NEW DELHI and HABIBGANJ at 14:25 on day 1.


The train NDLS - BPL SHATABDI EXP (12002) takes 1 day to reach HABIBGANJ from NEW DELHI. If you are planning for the journey via NDLS - BPL SHATABDI EXP (12002), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 NEW DELHI(NDLS) SOURCE 06:00 0 1
2 MATHURA JN(MTJ) 07:23 07:24 141 1
3 AGRA CANTT(AGC) 07:57 08:02 194 1
4 DHAULPUR(DHO) 08:42 08:43 247 1
5 MORENA(MRA) 09:02 09:03 274 1
6 GWALIOR JN.(GWL) 09:28 09:33 313 1
7 JHANSI JN(JHS) 10:45 10:50 410 1
8 LALITPUR(LAR) 11:41 11:42 499 1
9 BHOPAL JN(BPL) 13:55 14:00 700 1
10 HABIBGANJ(HBJ) 14:25 DEST 706 1

NDLS - BPL SHATABDI EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time NDLS - BPL SHATABDI EXP (12002) depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

NDLS - BPL SHATABDI EXP departs at 06:00 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by NDLS - BPL SHATABDI EXP (12002)?

The distance covered by NDLS - BPL SHATABDI EXP is 706 KM.

Q: How many stops come in NDLS - BPL SHATABDI EXP (12002) train?

There are over 10 stops that comes on the way to HABIBGANJ from NEW DELHI.

Q: On what days does NDLS - BPL SHATABDI EXP (12002) Operates?

NDLS - BPL SHATABDI EXP operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN.